Train Time Table

PURI ROU SPL (08106) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLT
04:44
MALATIPATPUR 2
8.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKDP
04:49
JANKIDAIPUR 3
11.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
04:55
SAKHI GOPAL 4
17.0 Kms| PF #0 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRST
05:01
BIR PURUSHOTTAMPUR 5
22.0 Kms| PF #0 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEG
05:15
DELANG 6
29.0 Kms| PF #0 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KASR
05:19
KANAS ROAD 7
33.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWQ
05:23
MOTARI HALT 8
36.0 Kms| PF #0 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
05:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 9
44.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTN
05:58
RETANG 10
52.0 Kms| PF #0 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGTR
06:06
LINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD 11
58.0 Kms| PF #0 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
06:13
BHUBANESWAR 12
63.0 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNBH
06:23
BANI BIHAR 13
66.0 Kms| PF #0 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCS
06:33
MANCHESWAR 14
70.0 Kms| PF #0 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRAG
06:50
BARANG 15
79.0 Kms| PF #0 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBK
06:56
GOPALPUR BALKDA 16
86.0 Kms| PF #0 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
07:05
CUTTACK 17
91.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNPR
07:19
KENDRAPARA ROAD 18
95.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRG
07:29
NERGUNDI 19
101.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQQ
07:35
SALAGAON 20
104.0 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBT
08:10
CHARBATIA 21
109.0 Kms| PF #0 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJTA
08:21
GARUDIJHATIA 22
117.0 Kms| PF #0 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJGR
08:29
RAJTHAGARH 23
127.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRZ
08:43
JORANDA ROAD 24
139.0 Kms| PF #0 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
08:58
DHENKANAL 25
147.0 Kms| PF #0 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSPR
09:16
SADASHIBAPUR 26
158.0 Kms| PF #0 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HND
09:28
HINDOL ROAD 27
167.0 Kms| PF #0 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBT
09:36
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR 28
172.0 Kms| PF #0 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRDL
09:46
MERAMANDOLIL 29
181.0 Kms| PF #0 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDPK
09:55
BURHAPANKA 30
189.0 Kms| PF #0 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHR
10:10
TALCHER 31
199.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHD
10:41
TALCHER ROAD 32
206.0 Kms| PF #0 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
11:25
ANGUL 33
218.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPJG
12:02
KEREJANGA 34
231.0 Kms| PF #0 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRPD
12:13
JARAPADA 35
241.0 Kms| PF #0 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BONA
12:27
BOINDA 36
256.0 Kms| PF #0 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNPA
12:36
HANDAPA 37
264.0 Kms| PF #0 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGP
12:49
SARAGIPALLI 38
278.0 Kms| PF #0 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAMR
13:00
BAMUR 39
287.0 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAIR
13:14
RAIRAKHOL 40
303.0 Kms| PF #0 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHAR
13:29
CHARMAL 41
318.0 Kms| PF #0 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUJA
13:44
JUJUMURA 42
335.0 Kms| PF #0 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HATB
13:58
HATIBARI 43
347.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANE
14:10
MANESWAR 44
359.0 Kms| PF #0 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBPY
14:20
SAMBALPUR CITY 45
368.0 Kms| PF #0 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
14:50
SAMBALPUR 46
374.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSN
15:32
SASON 47
388.0 Kms| PF #0 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGL
15:41
RENGALI 48
397.0 Kms| PF #0 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPG
15:58
LAPANGA 49
407.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXQ
16:18
BRUNDAMAL 50
416.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSGR
16:31
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 51
421.0 Kms| PF #0 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
17:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 52
423.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTV
17:54
DHUTRA 53
431.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNPL
18:02
PANPALI 54
437.0 Kms| PF #0 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEH
18:09
BAGDIHI 55
444.0 Kms| PF #0 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIH
18:18
DHARUADIHI 56
450.0 Kms| PF #0 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMB
18:28
BAMRA 57
459.0 Kms| PF #0 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGM
18:35
TANGARMUNDA 58
468.0 Kms| PF #0 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPH
18:41
GARPOS 59
476.0 Kms| PF #0 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOGR
18:49
SOGRA 60
480.0 Kms| PF #0 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXN
18:56
SONAKHAN 61
487.0 Kms| PF #0 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
19:09
RAJ GANGPUR 62
494.0 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXN
19:19
KANSHBAHAL 63
504.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLG
19:29
KALUNGA 64
511.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPO
19:37
PANPOSH 65
518.0 Kms| PF #0 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
20:20
ROURKELA 66
524.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08106 PURI ROU SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 04:35 1 No
MALATIPATPUR (MLT) 04:44 1 min 04:45 - No
JANKIDAIPUR (JKDP) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 04:55 1 min 04:56 - No
BIR PURUSHOTTAMPUR (BRST) 05:01 1 min 05:02 - No
DELANG (DEG) 05:15 1 min 05:16 - No
KANAS ROAD (KASR) 05:19 1 min 05:20 - No
MOTARI HALT (MWQ) 05:23 1 min 05:24 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 - No
RETANG (RTN) 05:58 1 min 05:59 - No
LINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD (LGTR) 06:06 1 min 06:07 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:13 5 mins 06:18 1 No
BANI BIHAR (BNBH) 06:23 1 min 06:24 - No
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 06:33 1 min 06:34 - No
BARANG (BRAG) 06:50 1 min 06:51 - No
GOPALPUR BALKDA (GBK) 06:56 1 min 06:57 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 1 No
KENDRAPARA ROAD (KNPR) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
NERGUNDI (NRG) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
SALAGAON (SQQ) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
CHARBATIA (CBT) 08:10 1 min 08:11 - No
GARUDIJHATIA (GJTA) 08:21 1 min 08:22 - No
RAJTHAGARH (RJGR) 08:29 1 min 08:30 - No
JORANDA ROAD (JRZ) 08:43 1 min 08:44 - No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 08:58 5 mins 09:03 - No
SADASHIBAPUR (SSPR) 09:16 1 min 09:17 - No
HINDOL ROAD (HND) 09:28 1 min 09:29 - No
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR (NBT) 09:36 1 min 09:37 - No
MERAMANDOLIL (MRDL) 09:46 1 min 09:47 - No
BURHAPANKA (BDPK) 09:55 1 min 09:56 - No
TALCHER (TLHR) 10:10 20 mins 10:30 - No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 10:41 1 min 10:42 - No
ANGUL (ANGL) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 1 No
KEREJANGA (KPJG) 12:02 2 mins 12:04 - No
JARAPADA (JRPD) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 - No
BOINDA (BONA) 12:27 2 mins 12:29 - No
HANDAPA (HNPA) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 - No
SARAGIPALLI (SRGP) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 - No
BAMUR (BAMR) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 - No
CHARMAL (CHAR) 13:29 2 mins 13:31 - No
JUJUMURA (JUJA) 13:44 2 mins 13:46 - No
HATIBARI (HATB) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 - No
MANESWAR (MANE) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 - No
SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 - No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 14:50 20 mins 15:10 1 No
SASON (SSN) 15:32 2 mins 15:34 - No
RENGALI (RGL) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 - No
LAPANGA (LPG) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 - No
BRUNDAMAL (BXQ) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 - No
JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) 16:31 2 mins 16:33 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 17:35 10 mins 17:45 1 No
DHUTRA (DTV) 17:54 1 min 17:55 - No
PANPALI (PNPL) 18:02 1 min 18:03 - No
BAGDIHI (BEH) 18:09 2 mins 18:11 - No
DHARUADIHI (DIH) 18:18 1 min 18:19 - No
BAMRA (BMB) 18:28 1 min 18:29 - No
TANGARMUNDA (TGM) 18:35 1 min 18:36 - No
GARPOS (GPH) 18:41 1 min 18:42 - No
SOGRA (SOGR) 18:49 1 min 18:50 - No
SONAKHAN (SXN) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 - No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 19:09 1 min 19:10 - No
KANSHBAHAL (KXN) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
KALUNGA (KLG) 19:29 1 min 19:30 - No
PANPOSH (PPO) 19:37 1 min 19:38 - No
ROURKELA (ROU) 20:20 End --------- 1 No

08106 PURI ROU SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI ROU SPL (08106) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI ROU SPL (08106) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI ROU SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI ROU SPL (08106) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI ROU SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI ROU SPL (08106)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI ROU SPL (08106) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI ROU SPL (08106) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI ROU SPL (08106)?

A) PURI ROU SPL (08106) runs from PURI to ROURKELA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI ROU SPL (08106) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI ROU SPL (08106)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI ROU SPL (08106) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name