Train Time Table

TATA ASR SPL (08103) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TATA
START
TATANAGAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
23:00
PURULIA JN 2
91.0 Kms| PF #0 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
00:10
BOKARO STEEL CITY 3
155.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
01:13
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 4
187.0 Kms| PF #0 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
02:16
KODERMA 5
281.0 Kms| PF #4 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
03:55
GAYA JN 6
357.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
04:27
RAFIGANJ 7
394.0 Kms| PF #0 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
04:50
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 8
426.0 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
05:08
DEHRI ON SONE 9
442.0 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
05:21
SASARAM 10
460.0 Kms| PF #0 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
05:54
BHABUA ROAD 11
507.0 Kms| PF #2 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 12
560.0 Kms| PF #7 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
08:00
VARANASI JN 13
577.0 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
09:32
SHAHGANJ JN 14
667.0 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
11:40
FAIZABAD JN 15
773.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
15:05
LUCKNOW 16
900.0 Kms| PF #6 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
19:15
BAREILLY 17
1135.0 Kms| PF #0 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
20:52
MORADABAD 18
1226.0 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
22:58
LAKSAR JN 19
1365.0 Kms| PF #0 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
23:28
ROORKEE 20
1383.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRE
00:25
SAHARANPUR 21
1418.0 Kms| PF #0 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
YJUD
01:01
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 22
1448.0 Kms| PF #0 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
02:03
AMBALA CANT JN 23
1499.0 Kms| PF #1 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
03:53
LUDHIANA JN 24
1613.0 Kms| PF #1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
05:05
JALANDHAR CITY 25
1670.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
05:41
BEAS 26
1706.0 Kms| PF #0 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
06:30
AMRITSAR JN 27
1749.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08103 TATA ASR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) --------- Start 21:10 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 - No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 01:13 5 mins 01:18 - No
KODERMA (KQR) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 - No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 - No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:55 20 mins 07:15 7 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 2 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 15:05 15 mins 15:20 6 No
BAREILLY (BE) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 20:52 8 mins 21:00 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 - No
ROORKEE (RK) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 - No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 01:01 2 mins 01:03 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 02:03 13 mins 02:16 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:53 10 mins 04:03 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 - No
BEAS (BEAS) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 - No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 06:30 End --------- 2 No

08103 TATA ASR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TATA ASR SPL (08103) train on RailYatri?

A) TATA ASR SPL (08103) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TATA ASR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TATA ASR SPL (08103) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TATA ASR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TATA ASR SPL (08103)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TATA ASR SPL (08103) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TATA ASR SPL (08103) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TATA ASR SPL (08103)?

A) TATA ASR SPL (08103) runs from TATANAGAR JN to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TATA ASR SPL (08103) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TATA ASR SPL (08103)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TATA ASR SPL (08103) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name