Train Time Table

NED AII SPL (07641) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCG
START
KACHEGUDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
07:19
SITAFAL MANDI 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJF
07:29
MALKAJGIRI 3
9.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMO
07:45
BOLARUM 4
19.0 Kms| PF #2 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MED
08:06
MEDCHAL 5
33.0 Kms| PF #2 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
WDR
08:44
WADIARAM 6
71.0 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZL
08:52
MIRZAPALI 7
78.0 Kms| PF #0 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKE
09:00
AKANAPET 8
87.0 Kms| PF #0 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
09:43
KAMAREDDI 9
114.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
10:35
NIZAMABAD 10
166.0 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSX
11:08
BASAR 11
195.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAB
11:20
DHARMABAD 12
205.0 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMRI
12:00
UMRI 13
235.0 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
12:38
MUDKHED 14
254.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
13:23
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 15
277.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
14:05
PURNA JN 16
307.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNL
15:44
HINGOLI DECCAN 17
388.0 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WHM
16:29
WASHIM 18
435.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
18:05
AKOLA JN 19
514.0 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZR
19:08
MURTAJAPUR 20
552.0 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
19:52
BADNERA JN 21
593.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAVI
20:13
NAVI AMRAVATI 22
599.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WLGN
20:29
WALGAON 23
612.0 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRSH
21:32
MORSHI 24
666.0 Kms| PF #0 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKR
21:49
HIWAR KHED 25
678.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
WOC
22:09
WARUD ORANGE CITY 26
701.0 Kms| PF #0 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRKR
23:10
NARKHER 27
731.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07641 NED AII SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA (KCG) --------- Start 07:10 3 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
BOLARUM (BMO) 07:45 1 min 07:46 2 No
MEDCHAL (MED) 08:06 1 min 08:07 2 No
WADIARAM (WDR) 08:44 1 min 08:45 - No
MIRZAPALI (MZL) 08:52 1 min 08:53 - No
AKANAPET (AKE) 09:00 1 min 09:01 - No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 11:20 1 min 11:21 1 No
UMRI (UMRI) 12:00 1 min 12:01 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 14:05 20 mins 14:25 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 15:44 1 min 15:45 2 No
WASHIM (WHM) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 18:05 15 mins 18:20 3 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 3 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 - No
NAVI AMRAVATI (NAVI) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 - No
WALGAON (WLGN) 20:29 1 min 20:30 - No
MORSHI (MRSH) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 - No
HIWAR KHED (HKR) 21:49 1 min 21:50 - No
WARUD ORANGE CITY (WOC) 22:09 2 mins 22:11 - No
NARKHER (NRKR) 23:10 End --------- - No

07641 NED AII SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NED AII SPL (07641) train on RailYatri?

A) NED AII SPL (07641) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NED AII SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NED AII SPL (07641) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NED AII SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NED AII SPL (07641)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NED AII SPL (07641) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NED AII SPL (07641) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NED AII SPL (07641)?

A) NED AII SPL (07641) runs from KACHEGUDA to NARKHER Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NED AII SPL (07641) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NED AII SPL (07641)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NED AII SPL (07641) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name