Train Time Table

QLN NZB EXPRESS (07614) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NED
START
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
17:58
PURNA JN 2
31.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
18:30
PARBHANI JN 3
59.0 Kms| PF #3 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNH
19:10
GANGAKHER 4
94.0 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRLI
20:15
PARLI VAIJNATH 5
123.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTRR
21:50
LATUR ROAD 6
186.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUR
22:55
LATUR 7
219.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMD
00:18
USMANABAD 8
298.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
01:55
KURDUVADI 9
372.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
04:45
DAUND JN 10
481.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
06:15
PUNE JN 11
557.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CCH
06:39
CHINCHVAD 12
573.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGN
06:54
TALEGAON 13
591.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
09:00
PANVEL 14
677.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07614 QLN NZB EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) --------- Start 17:35 2 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 3 No
GANGAKHER (GNH) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 20:15 15 mins 20:30 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 21:50 15 mins 22:05 1 No
LATUR (LUR) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
USMANABAD (UMD) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
TALEGAON (TGN) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 09:00 End --------- - No

07614 QLN NZB EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the QLN NZB EXPRESS (07614) train on RailYatri?

A) QLN NZB EXPRESS (07614) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of QLN NZB EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the QLN NZB EXPRESS (07614) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On QLN NZB EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of QLN NZB EXPRESS (07614)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in QLN NZB EXPRESS (07614) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of QLN NZB EXPRESS (07614) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of QLN NZB EXPRESS (07614)?

A) QLN NZB EXPRESS (07614) runs from HUZUR SAHIB NANDED to PANVEL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of QLN NZB EXPRESS (07614) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of QLN NZB EXPRESS (07614)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of QLN NZB EXPRESS (07614) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name