Train Time Table

Tpty Nsl Special (07417) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
08:48
RENIGUNTA JN 2
10.0 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOU
09:23
KODURU 3
51.0 Kms| PF #0 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJP
09:49
RAZAMPETA 4
85.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HX
10:38
CUDDAPAH 5
135.0 Kms| PF #0 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
YA
11:12
YERRAGUNTLA 6
174.0 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOO
11:29
MUDDANURU 7
191.0 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TU
12:14
TADIPATRI 8
244.0 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
13:24
GOOTY JN 9
292.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
13:55
GUNTAKAL JN 10
320.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
14:49
ADONI 11
372.0 Kms| PF #4 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
15:29
MANTHRALAYAM RD 12
413.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
15:53
RAICHUR 13
441.0 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
YG
16:59
YADGIR 14
510.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CT
17:39
CHITTAPUR 15
564.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
18:15
TANDUR 16
619.0 Kms| PF #0 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
18:46
VIKARABAD JN 17
660.0 Kms| PF #3 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
19:30
LINGAMPALLI 18
710.0 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
20:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 19
732.0 Kms| PF #9 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
22:25
KAMAREDDI 20
840.0 Kms| PF #0 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
23:13
NIZAMABAD 21
892.0 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSX
23:39
BASAR 22
922.0 Kms| PF #0 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAB
23:50
DHARMABAD 23
931.0 Kms| PF #0 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
01:58
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 24
1003.0 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
02:35
PURNA JN 25
1034.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
03:08
PARBHANI JN 26
1062.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SELU
03:49
SELU 27
1104.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTU
04:09
PARTUR 28
1132.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
05:08
JALNA 29
1177.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
06:25
AURANGABAD 30
1239.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSL
07:55
NAGARSOL 31
1328.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
08:50
MANMAD JN 32
1353.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
09:53
KOPARGAON 33
1394.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNSI
10:45
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 34
1435.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07417 Tpty Nsl Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 08:30 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 2 No
KODURU (KOU) 09:23 1 min 09:24 - No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 09:49 1 min 09:50 - No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 - No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 11:12 1 min 11:13 1 No
MUDDANURU (MOO) 11:29 1 min 11:30 - No
TADIPATRI (TU) 12:14 1 min 12:15 2 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 13:24 1 min 13:25 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 - No
ADONI (AD) 14:49 1 min 14:50 4 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 15:29 1 min 15:30 - No
RAICHUR (RC) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 - No
YADGIR (YG) 16:59 1 min 17:00 - No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 18:15 1 min 18:16 - No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 3 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 20:40 15 mins 20:55 9 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 22:25 1 min 22:26 - No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 - No
BASAR (BSX) 23:39 1 min 23:40 - No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 23:50 1 min 23:51 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 - No
PURNA JN (PAU) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 - No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
SELU (SELU) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 04:09 1 min 04:10 1 No
JALNA (J) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 - No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 - No
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) 10:45 End --------- - No

07417 Tpty Nsl Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Tpty Nsl Special (07417) train on RailYatri?

A) Tpty Nsl Special (07417) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Tpty Nsl Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Tpty Nsl Special (07417) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Tpty Nsl Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Tpty Nsl Special (07417)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Tpty Nsl Special (07417) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Tpty Nsl Special (07417) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Tpty Nsl Special (07417)?

A) Tpty Nsl Special (07417) runs from TIRUPATI MAIN to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Tpty Nsl Special (07417) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Tpty Nsl Special (07417)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Tpty Nsl Special (07417) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name