Train Time Table

TPTY AK SPL (07408) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MQ
START
MANNARGUDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMJ
06:03
NIDAMANGALAM 2
14.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVR
06:23
THIRUVARUR JN 3
38.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEM
06:49
PERALAM JN 4
61.0 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
07:18
MAYILADUTURAI JN 5
77.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDL
07:35
VAITHISVARAN KOIL 6
91.0 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SY
07:46
SIRKAZHI 7
97.0 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
08:03
CHIDAMBARAM 8
114.0 Kms| PF #3 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUPJ
08:35
CUDDALORE PORT 9
152.0 Kms| PF #3 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
09:45
VILLUPURAM JN 10
199.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNM
10:48
TIRUVANNAMALAI 11
266.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLR
12:08
VELLORE CANT 12
349.0 Kms| PF #3 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
13:15
KATPADI JN 13
359.0 Kms| PF #3 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTO
13:58
CHITTOOR 14
391.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAK
14:24
PAKALA JN 15
421.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPTY
15:35
TIRUPATI MAIN 16
463.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07408 TPTY AK SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANNARGUDI (MQ) --------- Start 05:45 3 No
NIDAMANGALAM (NMJ) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
PERALAM JN (PEM) 06:49 1 min 06:50 3 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
VAITHISVARAN KOIL (VDL) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 07:46 1 min 07:47 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 3 No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 08:35 1 min 08:36 3 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
VELLORE CANT (VLR) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 15:35 End --------- 5 No

07408 TPTY AK SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TPTY AK SPL (07408) train on RailYatri?

A) TPTY AK SPL (07408) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TPTY AK SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TPTY AK SPL (07408) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TPTY AK SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TPTY AK SPL (07408)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TPTY AK SPL (07408) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TPTY AK SPL (07408) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY AK SPL (07408)?

A) TPTY AK SPL (07408) runs from MANNARGUDI to TIRUPATI MAIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY AK SPL (07408) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TPTY AK SPL (07408)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TPTY AK SPL (07408) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name