Train Time Table

TPTY ADB SPL (07407) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAK
12:35
PAKALA JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #0 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTO
12:58
CHITTOOR 3
72.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
14:10
KATPADI JN 4
105.0 Kms| PF #4 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLR
14:43
VELLORE CANT 5
115.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNM
15:58
TIRUVANNAMALAI 6
198.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
17:50
VILLUPURAM JN 7
265.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUPJ
18:36
CUDDALORE PORT 8
312.0 Kms| PF #0 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
19:15
CHIDAMBARAM 9
350.0 Kms| PF #0 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SY
19:33
SIRKAZHI 10
367.0 Kms| PF #0 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDL
19:41
VAITHISVARAN KOIL 11
373.0 Kms| PF #0 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
20:08
MAYILADUTURAI JN 12
387.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEM
20:26
PERALAM JN 13
403.0 Kms| PF #0 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVR
21:08
THIRUVARUR JN 14
425.0 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMJ
21:33
NIDAMANGALAM 15
450.0 Kms| PF #0 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQ
22:20
MANNARGUDI 16
463.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07407 TPTY ADB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 11:55 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 12:35 1 min 12:36 - No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 4 No
VELLORE CANT (VLR) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 - No
TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 - No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 18:36 1 min 18:37 - No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 - No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 19:33 1 min 19:34 - No
VAITHISVARAN KOIL (VDL) 19:41 1 min 19:42 - No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 - No
PERALAM JN (PEM) 20:26 1 min 20:27 - No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 - No
NIDAMANGALAM (NMJ) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 - No
MANNARGUDI (MQ) 22:20 End --------- - No

07407 TPTY ADB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TPTY ADB SPL (07407) train on RailYatri?

A) TPTY ADB SPL (07407) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TPTY ADB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TPTY ADB SPL (07407) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TPTY ADB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TPTY ADB SPL (07407)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TPTY ADB SPL (07407) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TPTY ADB SPL (07407) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY ADB SPL (07407)?

A) TPTY ADB SPL (07407) runs from TIRUPATI MAIN to MANNARGUDI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY ADB SPL (07407) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TPTY ADB SPL (07407)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TPTY ADB SPL (07407) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name