Train Time Table

SC TPTY SPL (07405) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
06:08
RENIGUNTA JN 2
10.0 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHT
06:40
SRI KALAHASTI 3
33.0 Kms| PF #2 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKI
07:01
VENKATAGIRI 4
58.0 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
07:29
GUDUR JN 5
93.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDE
07:44
VEDAYAPALEM 6
125.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
07:54
NELLORE 7
132.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTTR
08:29
BITRAGUNTA 8
166.0 Kms| PF #3 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
08:43
KAVALI 9
182.0 Kms| PF #3 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
09:04
SINGARAYAKONDA 10
220.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNR
09:14
TANGUTURU 11
229.0 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
09:39
ONGOLE 12
248.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANB
09:54
AMMANABROLU 13
263.0 Kms| PF #3 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJM
10:09
CHINNA GANJAM 14
277.0 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTM
10:19
VETAPALEMU 15
289.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
10:25
CHIRALA 16
297.0 Kms| PF #3 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
10:49
BAPATLA 17
312.0 Kms| PF #3 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
11:29
NIDUBROLU 18
333.0 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
11:59
TENALI JN 19
355.0 Kms| PF #4 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIG
12:09
DUGGIRALA 20
364.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVD
12:19
PEDDAVADLAPUDI 21
374.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
13:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 22
386.0 Kms| PF #10 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KI
13:39
KONDAPALLI 23
402.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
YP
14:09
ERRUPALEM 24
427.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDR
14:21
MADHIRA 25
441.0 Kms| PF #2 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKL
14:40
BONA KALU 26
458.0 Kms| PF #2 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
14:52
KHAMMAM 27
486.0 Kms| PF #2 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
15:19
DORNAKAL JN 28
509.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLA
15:29
GARLA 29
514.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
15:44
MAHBUBABAD 30
533.0 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDM
15:59
KESAMUDRAM 31
548.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKD
16:14
NEKONDA 32
564.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
16:40
WARANGAL 33
593.0 Kms| PF #2 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
16:55
KAZIPET JN 34
603.0 Kms| PF #3 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNP
17:15
GHANPUR 35
623.0 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGP
17:31
RAGHUNATHPALLI 36
640.0 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZN
17:40
JANGAON 37
652.0 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALER
17:55
ALER 38
666.0 Kms| PF #2 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
YADD
18:10
YADADRI 39
682.0 Kms| PF #0 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BG
18:16
BHONGIR 40
689.0 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHZ
18:52
CHARLAPALLI 41
723.0 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLY
19:10
MAULA ALI 42
729.0 Kms| PF #2 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
20:20
SECUNDERABAD JN 43
735.0 Kms| PF #10 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJF
20:58
MALKAJGIRI 44
739.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMO
21:30
BOLARUM 45
749.0 Kms| PF #0 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZL
22:29
MIRZAPALI 46
807.0 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKE
22:37
AKANAPET 47
817.0 Kms| PF #0 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
23:00
KAMAREDDI 48
844.0 Kms| PF #2 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
23:50
NIZAMABAD 49
896.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSX
00:30
BASAR 50
925.0 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAB
00:40
DHARMABAD 51
935.0 Kms| PF #1 00:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMRI
01:30
UMRI 52
964.0 Kms| PF #0 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
02:30
MUDKHED 53
984.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOKR
03:19
BHOKAR 54
1016.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HEM
03:59
HIMAYATNAGAR 55
1070.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHSK
04:15
SAHARSRAKUND 56
1093.0 Kms| PF #0 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHBK
04:54
BODHADI BUJRUG 57
1137.0 Kms| PF #0 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNVT
05:14
KINWAT 58
1159.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADB
06:15
ADILABAD 59
1227.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07405 SC TPTY SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 05:50 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 06:40 1 min 06:41 2 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
VEDAYAPALEM (VDE) 07:44 1 min 07:45 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 07:54 1 min 07:55 2 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 08:29 1 min 08:30 3 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 09:14 1 min 09:15 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 09:54 1 min 09:55 3 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 10:09 1 min 10:10 3 No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 10:19 1 min 10:20 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 10:49 1 min 10:50 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 11:29 1 min 11:30 2 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 11:59 1 min 12:00 4 No
DUGGIRALA (DIG) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
PEDDAVADLAPUDI (PVD) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 10 No
KONDAPALLI (KI) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
ERRUPALEM (YP) 14:09 1 min 14:10 - No
MADHIRA (MDR) 14:21 1 min 14:22 2 No
BONA KALU (BKL) 14:40 1 min 14:41 2 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 14:52 1 min 14:53 2 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
GARLA (GLA) 15:29 1 min 15:30 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 15:44 1 min 15:45 2 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
NEKONDA (NKD) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 16:55 2 mins 16:57 3 No
GHANPUR (GNP) 17:15 1 min 17:16 1 No
RAGHUNATHPALLI (RGP) 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 No
JANGAON (ZN) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
ALER (ALER) 17:55 1 min 17:56 2 No
YADADRI (YADD) 18:10 1 min 18:11 - No
BHONGIR (BG) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 1 No
CHARLAPALLI (CHZ) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
MAULA ALI (MLY) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 20:20 25 mins 20:45 10 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 - No
BOLARUM (BMO) 21:30 1 min 21:31 - No
MIRZAPALI (MZL) 22:29 1 min 22:30 - No
AKANAPET (AKE) 22:37 1 min 22:38 - No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 2 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 1 No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 00:40 1 min 00:41 1 No
UMRI (UMRI) 01:30 1 min 01:31 - No
MUDKHED (MUE) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 1 No
BHOKAR (BOKR) 03:19 1 min 03:20 - No
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 03:59 1 min 04:00 - No
SAHARSRAKUND (SHSK) 04:15 1 min 04:16 - No
BODHADI BUJRUG (BHBK) 04:54 1 min 04:55 - No
KINWAT (KNVT) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
ADILABAD (ADB) 06:15 End --------- 1 No

07405 SC TPTY SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SC TPTY SPL (07405) train on RailYatri?

A) SC TPTY SPL (07405) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SC TPTY SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SC TPTY SPL (07405) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SC TPTY SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SC TPTY SPL (07405)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SC TPTY SPL (07405) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SC TPTY SPL (07405) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SC TPTY SPL (07405)?

A) SC TPTY SPL (07405) runs from TIRUPATI MAIN to ADILABAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SC TPTY SPL (07405) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SC TPTY SPL (07405)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SC TPTY SPL (07405) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name