Train Time Table

COA SSPN SPL (07248) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DMM
START
DHARMAVARAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGB
14:59
MUDIGUBBA 2
35.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRY
15:18
KADIRI 3
68.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCU
15:41
MULACALACHERUVU 4
105.0 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPL
16:14
MADANAPALLE RD 5
145.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAK
18:05
PAKALA JN 6
228.0 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPTY
18:45
TIRUPATI MAIN 7
270.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
19:15
RENIGUNTA JN 8
280.0 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHT
19:49
SRI KALAHASTI 9
303.0 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKI
20:09
VENKATAGIRI 10
327.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
20:53
GUDUR JN 11
363.0 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
21:24
NELLORE 12
401.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
21:59
KAVALI 13
451.0 Kms| PF #3 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
22:43
ONGOLE 14
517.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
23:23
CHIRALA 15
567.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
23:38
BAPATLA 16
582.0 Kms| PF #0 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
00:18
TENALI JN 17
624.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
01:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 18
655.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDV
02:20
GUDIVADA JN 19
699.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKLR
02:48
KAIKOLUR 20
728.0 Kms| PF #0 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKVD
03:03
AKIVIDU 21
745.0 Kms| PF #0 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVRT
03:18
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 22
763.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVRM
03:33
BHIMAVARAM JN 23
764.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VVM
03:48
VIRAVASARAM 24
775.0 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKO
04:23
PALAKOLLU 25
785.0 Kms| PF #0 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NS
05:25
NARASAPUR 26
794.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07248 COA SSPN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) --------- Start 14:30 4 No
MUDIGUBBA (MGB) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
KADIRI (KRY) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
MULACALACHERUVU (MCU) 15:41 1 min 15:42 1 No
MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 20:09 1 min 20:10 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 21:24 1 min 21:25 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 21:59 1 min 22:00 3 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:10 15 mins 01:25 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 - No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 - No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 - No
BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
VIRAVASARAM (VVM) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 - No
PALAKOLLU (PKO) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 - No
NARASAPUR (NS) 05:25 End --------- - No

07248 COA SSPN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the COA SSPN SPL (07248) train on RailYatri?

A) COA SSPN SPL (07248) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of COA SSPN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the COA SSPN SPL (07248) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On COA SSPN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of COA SSPN SPL (07248)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in COA SSPN SPL (07248) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of COA SSPN SPL (07248) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of COA SSPN SPL (07248)?

A) COA SSPN SPL (07248) runs from DHARMAVARAM JN to NARASAPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of COA SSPN SPL (07248) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of COA SSPN SPL (07248)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of COA SSPN SPL (07248) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name