Train Time Table

TPTY BZA SPL (07226) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGR
13:56
ANNIGERI 2
36.0 Kms| PF #0 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
14:24
GADAG JN 3
59.0 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBL
15:18
KOPPAL 4
116.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRB
15:39
MUNIRABAD 5
138.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPT
15:55
HOSPET JN 6
144.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGL
16:34
TORANAGALLU 7
176.0 Kms| PF #3 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAY
17:28
BELLARY JN 8
209.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
18:47
GUNTAKAL JN 9
259.0 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDL
19:29
PENDEKALLU 10
302.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
19:48
DHONE 11
328.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDL
21:30
NANDYAL 12
404.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GID
22:33
GIDDALUR 13
457.0 Kms| PF #1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBM
23:10
CUMBUM 14
491.0 Kms| PF #1 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRK
23:32
MARKAPUR ROAD 15
517.0 Kms| PF #2 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKN
00:30
VINUKONDA 16
578.0 Kms| PF #1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRT
00:58
NARASARAOPET 17
616.0 Kms| PF #1 00:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
03:10
GUNTUR JN 18
661.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
05:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 19
693.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07226 TPTY BZA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 13:30 1 No
ANNIGERI (NGR) 13:56 1 min 13:57 - No
GADAG JN (GDG) 14:24 2 mins 14:26 1 No
KOPPAL (KBL) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
MUNIRABAD (MRB) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 16:34 2 mins 16:36 3 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 2 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 18:47 3 mins 18:50 2 No
PENDEKALLU (PDL) 19:29 1 min 19:30 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 1 No
GIDDALUR (GID) 22:33 1 min 22:34 1 No
CUMBUM (CBM) 23:10 1 min 23:11 1 No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 23:32 1 min 23:33 2 No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 00:30 1 min 00:31 1 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 00:58 1 min 00:59 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 05:40 End --------- 2 No

07226 TPTY BZA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TPTY BZA SPL (07226) train on RailYatri?

A) TPTY BZA SPL (07226) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TPTY BZA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TPTY BZA SPL (07226) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TPTY BZA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TPTY BZA SPL (07226)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TPTY BZA SPL (07226) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TPTY BZA SPL (07226) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY BZA SPL (07226)?

A) TPTY BZA SPL (07226) runs from HUBLI JN to VIJAYAWADA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY BZA SPL (07226) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TPTY BZA SPL (07226)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TPTY BZA SPL (07226) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name