Train Time Table

BVC COA SPECIAL (07203) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BVC
START
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
05:26
BOTAD JN 2
92.3 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGT
06:37
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 3
167.4 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
08:32
VIRAMGAM JN 4
232.9 Kms| PF #2 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
09:40
AHMEDABAD JN 5
298.1 Kms| PF #4 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
11:22
VADODARA JN 6
398.1 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
13:25
SURAT 7
527.8 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
14:35
VALSAD 8
596.7 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
16:40
VASAI ROAD 9
743.8 Kms| PF #6 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
17:47
KALYAN JN 10
789.2 Kms| PF #4 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
19:37
LONAVALA 11
863.6 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
21:10
PUNE JN 12
927.2 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
22:20
DAUND JN 13
1002.7 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
01:35
SOLAPUR JN 14
1189.7 Kms| PF #5 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
03:12
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 15
1302.7 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
04:10
WADI 16
1339.5 Kms| PF #0 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
04:49
SERAM 17
1376.9 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
05:19
TANDUR 18
1410.1 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
05:53
VIKARABAD JN 19
1452.1 Kms| PF #0 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
07:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 20
1524.2 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDA
09:49
NALGONDA 21
1634.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRGA
10:14
MIRYALAGUDA 22
1671.7 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDKD
10:45
NADIKODE 23
1710.1 Kms| PF #2 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAP
11:30
SATTENAPALLE 24
1762.9 Kms| PF #1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
12:35
GUNTUR JN 25
1805.3 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
14:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 26
1837.3 Kms| PF #6 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
16:33
RAJAMUNDRY 27
1986.2 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
17:18
SAMALKOT JN 28
2036.3 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CCT
17:45
KAKINADA TOWN 29
2048.8 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
COA
19:45
KAKINADA PORT 30
2050.6 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07203 BVC COA SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) --------- Start 04:25 1 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:22 10 mins 11:32 1 No
SURAT (ST) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 1 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 6 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 4 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 19:37 3 mins 19:40 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 2 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 5 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 03:12 3 mins 03:15 1 No
WADI (WADI) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 - No
SERAM (SEM) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
TANDUR (TDU) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 07:40 10 mins 07:50 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 10:14 1 min 10:15 2 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 10:45 1 min 10:46 2 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 11:30 1 min 11:31 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 6 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 2 No
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 2 No
KAKINADA PORT (COA) 19:45 End --------- - No

07203 BVC COA SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BVC COA SPECIAL (07203) train on RailYatri?

A) BVC COA SPECIAL (07203) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BVC COA SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BVC COA SPECIAL (07203) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BVC COA SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BVC COA SPECIAL (07203)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BVC COA SPECIAL (07203) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BVC COA SPECIAL (07203) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BVC COA SPECIAL (07203)?

A) BVC COA SPECIAL (07203) runs from BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS to KAKINADA PORT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BVC COA SPECIAL (07203) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BVC COA SPECIAL (07203)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BVC COA SPECIAL (07203) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name