Train Time Table

TPTY CSMT SPL (07032) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
21:07
BEGAMPET 2
6.0 Kms| PF #2 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
21:30
LINGAMPALLI 3
24.0 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
22:15
VIKARABAD JN 4
74.0 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
22:55
TANDUR 5
115.0 Kms| PF #2 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEM
23:39
SERAM 6
148.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
00:03
CHITTAPUR 7
170.0 Kms| PF #2 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
00:45
WADI 8
185.0 Kms| PF #4 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
01:27
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 9
222.0 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUD
02:18
DUDHANI 10
272.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
03:35
SOLAPUR JN 11
335.0 Kms| PF #4 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
04:43
KURDUVADI 12
414.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JEUR
05:58
JEUR 13
448.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
07:30
DAUND JN 14
523.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDG
07:58
KEDGAON 15
544.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
URI
08:20
URULI 16
570.0 Kms| PF #0 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
09:10
PUNE JN 17
598.0 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
10:23
LONAVALA 18
662.0 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
11:47
KALYAN JN 19
737.0 Kms| PF #7 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
12:32
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 20
781.0 Kms| PF #6 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
13:05
MUMBAI CSMT 21
790.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07032 TPTY CSMT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 20:55 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 21:07 1 min 21:08 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 22:55 1 min 22:56 2 No
SERAM (SEM) 23:39 1 min 23:40 1 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 00:03 1 min 00:04 2 No
WADI (WADI) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 4 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 01:27 3 mins 01:30 3 No
DUDHANI (DUD) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 - No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 4 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 2 No
JEUR (JEUR) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 1 No
KEDGAON (KDG) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
URULI (URI) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 2 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:47 3 mins 11:50 7 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 12:32 3 mins 12:35 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 13:05 End --------- 1 No

07032 TPTY CSMT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TPTY CSMT SPL (07032) train on RailYatri?

A) TPTY CSMT SPL (07032) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TPTY CSMT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TPTY CSMT SPL (07032) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TPTY CSMT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TPTY CSMT SPL (07032)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TPTY CSMT SPL (07032) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TPTY CSMT SPL (07032) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY CSMT SPL (07032)?

A) TPTY CSMT SPL (07032) runs from HYDERABAD DECCAN to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY CSMT SPL (07032) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TPTY CSMT SPL (07032)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TPTY CSMT SPL (07032) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name