• Recent 50 Runs

    Sc Dbg Special 07007 Time Table (Secunderabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 07007-Sc Dbg Special which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Sc Dbg Special 07007 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
SC - SECUNDERABAD JN 22:00 -- NO OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
Day - 2  
KZJ - KAZIPET JN 00:03 2 NO OT 1-2 HR OT OT 1 HR
RDM - RAMGUNDAM 01:14 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR
MCI - MANCHIRYAL 01:28 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
SKZR - SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 02:27 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
BPQ - BALHARSHAH 04:45 30 NO OT 1-2 HR OT OT OT
G - GONDIA JN 09:30 20 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
DURG - DURG 11:55 5 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
R - RAIPUR JN 12:35 5 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
BSP - BILASPUR JN 14:30 15 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
RIG - RAIGARH 16:23 1 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
JSG - JHARSUGUDA JN 17:45 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
ROU - ROURKELA 19:05 15 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
HTE - HATIA 22:25 5 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
RNC - RANCHI 22:45 15 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
Day - 3  
MURI - MURI 00:10 5 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
BKSC - BOKARO STEEL CITY 01:20 10 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
GMO - GOMOH JN 02:20 5 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
PNME - PARASNATH 02:40 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
KQR - KODERMA 03:40 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
GAYA - GAYA JN 05:15 25 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
NWD - NAWADIH 07:05 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
KIUL - KIUL JN 08:40 5 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
AHA - ABHAIPUR 09:10 2 NO
JMP - JAMALPUR JN 09:40 10 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
SKJ - SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 10:43 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
BGS - BEGU SARAI 11:05 2 NO 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
BJU - BARAUNI JN 11:40 10 NO 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
SPJ - SAMASTIPUR JN 12:45 5 NO 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 10-20 HR 10-20 HR 5-10 HR
DBG - DARBHANGA JN 13:45 -- NO 2-5 HR 5-10 HR OT OT 5-10 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 07007-Sc Dbg Special).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.