Train Time Table

RMM MS SPL (06852) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBM
17:23
PAMBAN JN 2
11.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMM
17:38
MANDAPAM 3
18.0 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMD
18:10
RAMANATHAPURAM 4
54.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMK
18:38
PARAMAKKUDI 5
90.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNM
19:10
MANAMADURAI JN 6
114.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVGA
19:38
SIVAGANGA 7
134.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAL
20:04
KALLAL 8
157.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKO
20:14
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 9
170.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDI
20:40
KARAIKKUDI JN 10
175.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDKT
21:18
PUDUKKOTTAI 11
212.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
22:40
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 12
264.0 Kms| PF #3 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
23:38
THANJAVUR 13
314.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMU
00:18
KUMBAKONAM 14
353.0 Kms| PF #0 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
00:58
MAYILADUTURAI JN 15
385.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDM
01:33
CHIDAMBARAM 16
422.0 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
03:35
VILLUPURAM JN 17
506.0 Kms| PF #4 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLMR
04:38
MELMARUVATTUR 18
574.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
05:18
CHENGALPATTU 19
609.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
05:48
TAMBARAM 20
640.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBM
06:08
MAMBALAM 21
658.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
06:45
CHENNAI EGMORE 22
665.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06852 RMM MS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 17:10 3 No
PAMBAN JN (PBM) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
MANDAPAM (MMM) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 - No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 1 No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 1 No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
KALLAL (KAL) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 1 No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 3 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 - No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 - No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 4 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
MAMBALAM (MBM) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 - No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 06:45 End --------- 1 No

06852 RMM MS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RMM MS SPL (06852) train on RailYatri?

A) RMM MS SPL (06852) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RMM MS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RMM MS SPL (06852) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RMM MS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RMM MS SPL (06852)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RMM MS SPL (06852) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RMM MS SPL (06852) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RMM MS SPL (06852)?

A) RMM MS SPL (06852) runs from RAMESWARAM to CHENNAI EGMORE Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RMM MS SPL (06852) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RMM MS SPL (06852)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RMM MS SPL (06852) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name