Train Time Table

CGL TPJ EXP (06795) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MS
START
CHENNAI EGMORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
08:28
TAMBARAM 2
25.0 Kms| PF #7 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
08:58
CHENGALPATTU 3
56.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLMR
09:23
MELMARUVATTUR 4
92.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMV
09:48
TINDIVANAM 5
122.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
10:35
VILLUPURAM JN 6
159.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRT
11:02
PANRUTI 7
179.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPR
11:26
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 8
201.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUPJ
11:34
CUDDALORE PORT 9
205.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
12:09
CHIDAMBARAM 10
244.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SY
12:25
SIRKAZHI 11
261.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDL
12:34
VAITHISVARAN KOIL 12
267.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
12:58
MAYILADUTURAI JN 13
281.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADT
13:22
ADUTURAI 14
301.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
13:35
KUMBAKONAM 15
312.0 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PML
13:54
PAPANASAM 16
326.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
14:23
THANJAVUR 17
351.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAL
14:59
BUDALUR 18
368.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
16:00
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 19
401.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06795 CGL TPJ EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) --------- Start 08:00 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 7 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 - No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 - No
PANRUTI (PRT) 11:02 1 min 11:03 - No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 11:26 1 min 11:27 - No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 11:34 1 min 11:35 - No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 12:25 1 min 12:26 - No
VAITHISVARAN KOIL (VDL) 12:34 1 min 12:35 - No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 - No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 13:22 1 min 13:23 - No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
PAPANASAM (PML) 13:54 1 min 13:55 - No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 - No
BUDALUR (BAL) 14:59 1 min 15:00 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 16:00 End --------- 1 No

06795 CGL TPJ EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CGL TPJ EXP (06795) train on RailYatri?

A) CGL TPJ EXP (06795) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CGL TPJ EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CGL TPJ EXP (06795) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CGL TPJ EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CGL TPJ EXP (06795)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CGL TPJ EXP (06795) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CGL TPJ EXP (06795) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CGL TPJ EXP (06795)?

A) CGL TPJ EXP (06795) runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CGL TPJ EXP (06795) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CGL TPJ EXP (06795)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CGL TPJ EXP (06795) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name