Train Time Table

RMM TPTY EXP (06780) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMM
16:58
MANDAPAM 2
18.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMD
17:23
RAMANATHAPURAM 3
54.0 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMK
17:48
PARAMAKKUDI 4
90.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNM
18:15
MANAMADURAI JN 5
114.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
19:25
MADURAI JN 6
161.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQN
20:00
KODAIKANAL ROAD 7
202.0 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
20:45
DINDIGUL JN 8
227.0 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
22:15
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 9
322.0 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
23:05
THANJAVUR 10
372.0 Kms| PF #0 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
23:40
KUMBAKONAM 11
411.0 Kms| PF #0 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
00:23
MAYILADUTURAI JN 12
442.0 Kms| PF #4 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDM
00:58
CHIDAMBARAM 13
479.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
03:05
VILLUPURAM JN 14
564.0 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNM
04:18
TIRUVANNAMALAI 15
631.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLR
06:25
VELLORE CANT 16
714.0 Kms| PF #0 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
07:35
KATPADI JN 17
724.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAK
09:11
PAKALA JN 18
786.0 Kms| PF #0 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
10:10
TIRUPATI MAIN 19
828.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06780 RMM TPTY EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 16:30 - No
MANDAPAM (MMM) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 - No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 - No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 - No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 - No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 2 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 20:45 10 mins 20:55 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 3 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 - No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 - No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 4 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 - No
TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 - No
VELLORE CANT (VLR) 06:25 2 mins 06:27 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:35 10 mins 07:45 - No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 09:11 1 min 09:12 - No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 10:10 End --------- - No

06780 RMM TPTY EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RMM TPTY EXP (06780) train on RailYatri?

A) RMM TPTY EXP (06780) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RMM TPTY EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RMM TPTY EXP (06780) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RMM TPTY EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RMM TPTY EXP (06780)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RMM TPTY EXP (06780) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RMM TPTY EXP (06780) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RMM TPTY EXP (06780)?

A) RMM TPTY EXP (06780) runs from RAMESWARAM to TIRUPATI MAIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RMM TPTY EXP (06780) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RMM TPTY EXP (06780)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RMM TPTY EXP (06780) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name