Train Time Table

MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06630) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULL
18:31
ULLAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #2 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJS
18:40
MANJESHWAR 3
17.0 Kms| PF #3 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
UAA
18:47
UPPALA 4
24.0 Kms| PF #0 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMQ
18:59
KUMBLA 5
34.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
19:09
KASARAGOD 6
46.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQK
19:19
KOTIKULAM 7
55.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFR
19:26
BEKAL FORT 8
60.0 Kms| PF #0 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
19:33
KANHANGAD 9
69.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
19:44
NILESHWAR 10
78.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
19:51
CHARVATTUR 11
83.0 Kms| PF #2 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKQ
19:59
TRIKARPUR 12
92.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
20:08
PAYYANUR 13
98.0 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELM
20:16
ELIMALA 14
103.0 Kms| PF #0 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
20:24
PAYANGADI 15
110.0 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPQ
20:31
KANNAPURAM 16
117.0 Kms| PF #2 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPM
20:39
VALAPATTANAM 17
125.0 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
20:50
KANNUR 18
131.0 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
21:13
THALASSERY 19
152.0 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
21:24
MAHE 20
161.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
21:38
VADAKARA 21
174.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
21:59
QUILANDI 22
196.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
22:25
KOZHIKODE 23
221.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
22:44
FEROK 24
231.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
23:04
PARPANANGADI 25
246.0 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
23:14
TANUR 26
254.0 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
23:23
TIRUR 27
262.0 Kms| PF #3 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
00:50
SHORANUR JN 28
307.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
02:12
THRISSUR 29
341.0 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AFK
02:54
ANGAMALI 30
387.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
03:05
ALUVA 31
396.0 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
03:35
ERNAKULAM TOWN 32
413.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVRD
04:19
PIRAVAM ROAD 33
441.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
04:52
KOTTAYAM 34
471.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGY
05:19
CHANGANASERI 35
489.0 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
05:29
TIRUVALLA 36
497.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
05:39
CHENGANNUR 37
506.0 Kms| PF #2 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVLK
05:54
MAVELIKARA 38
519.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
06:13
KAYANKULAM JN 39
526.0 Kms| PF #4 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPY
06:19
KARUNAGAPALLI 40
540.0 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STKT
06:39
SASTHANKOTTA 41
548.0 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
07:07
KOLLAM JN 42
567.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVU
07:24
PARAVUR 43
580.0 Kms| PF #3 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAK
07:39
VARKALA 44
591.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVU
07:49
KADAKAVUR 45
600.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRY
07:54
CHIRAYINKIL 46
603.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MQU
08:09
MURUKKAMPUZHA 47
610.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZK
08:19
KAZHAKUTTAM 48
618.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVP
08:41
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 49
629.0 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVC
09:20
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 50
631.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06630 MAQ TVC EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 18:15 1 No
ULLAL (ULL) 18:31 1 min 18:32 2 No
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 18:40 1 min 18:41 3 No
UPPALA (UAA) 18:47 1 min 18:48 - No
KUMBLA (KMQ) 18:59 1 min 19:00 - No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
KOTIKULAM (KQK) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
BEKAL FORT (BFR) 19:26 1 min 19:27 - No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 19:51 1 min 19:52 2 No
TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
ELIMALA (ELM) 20:16 1 min 20:17 - No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 20:24 1 min 20:25 2 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 20:31 1 min 20:32 2 No
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 20:39 1 min 20:40 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 21:24 1 min 21:25 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 21:59 1 min 22:00 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
FEROK (FK) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 23:04 1 min 23:05 2 No
TANUR (TA) 23:14 1 min 23:15 3 No
TIRUR (TIR) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 02:12 3 mins 02:15 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 02:54 1 min 02:55 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 1 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 04:19 1 min 04:20 - No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 1 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 05:19 1 min 05:20 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 05:29 1 min 05:30 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 4 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 06:19 1 min 06:20 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 07:07 3 mins 07:10 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 07:24 1 min 07:25 3 No
VARKALA (VAK) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 07:49 1 min 07:50 - No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
MURUKKAMPUZHA (MQU) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 08:41 1 min 08:42 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 09:20 End --------- 1 No

06630 MAQ TVC EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06630) train on RailYatri?

A) MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06630) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAQ TVC EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06630) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAQ TVC EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06630)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06630) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06630) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06630)?

A) MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06630) runs from MANGALORE CNTL to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06630) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06630)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06630) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name