Train Time Table

RJT CBE SPECIAL (06613) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJT
START
RAJKOT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
07:14
SURENDRANAGAR 2
116.1 Kms| PF #0 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
08:32
VIRAMGAM JN 3
181.5 Kms| PF #0 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
09:40
AHMEDABAD JN 4
246.7 Kms| PF #4 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
10:31
NADIAD JN 5
292.5 Kms| PF #0 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
10:47
ANAND JN 6
311.2 Kms| PF #3 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
11:23
VADODARA JN 7
346.7 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
12:36
ANKLESHWAR JN 8
426.6 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
13:25
SURAT 9
476.4 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
14:30
VALSAD 10
545.3 Kms| PF #0 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
16:45
VASAI ROAD 11
692.4 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRD
17:18
BHIWANDI ROAD 12
719.7 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
17:47
KALYAN JN 13
734.1 Kms| PF #5 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
21:10
PUNE JN 14
872.1 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
22:20
DAUND JN 15
947.6 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
00:35
SOLAPUR JN 16
1134.6 Kms| PF #0 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
03:12
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 17
1247.5 Kms| PF #0 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
04:10
WADI 18
1284.4 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
05:56
RAICHUR 19
1392.0 Kms| PF #0 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
06:16
MANTHRALAYAM RD 20
1420.8 Kms| PF #0 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
06:58
ADONI 21
1461.6 Kms| PF #0 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
07:55
GUNTAKAL JN 22
1513.7 Kms| PF #6 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
08:39
GOOTY JN 23
1542.1 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
09:29
ANANTAPUR 24
1599.2 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
10:20
DHARMAVARAM JN 25
1632.6 Kms| PF #5 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
11:35
HINDUPUR 26
1712.1 Kms| PF #0 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNK
12:55
YELHANKA JN 27
1795.7 Kms| PF #0 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
13:08
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 28
1811.2 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
14:00
BANGARAPET 29
1867.5 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPT
16:14
TIRUPATTUR JN 30
1943.4 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
17:42
SALEM JN 31
2056.4 Kms| PF #4 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
18:40
ERODE JN 32
2116.1 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
19:28
TIRUPPUR 33
2166.4 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
21:30
COIMBATORE JN 34
2216.9 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06613 RJT CBE SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJKOT JN (RJT) --------- Start 05:30 4 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 10:47 2 mins 10:49 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:23 10 mins 11:33 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 12:36 4 mins 12:40 - No
SURAT (ST) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 - No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 - No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 - No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 03:12 3 mins 03:15 - No
WADI (WADI) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 - No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 06:16 1 min 06:17 - No
ADONI (AD) 06:58 1 min 06:59 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 6 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 08:39 1 min 08:40 - No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 5 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 11:35 1 min 11:36 - No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 12:55 1 min 12:56 - No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 - No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 17:42 3 mins 17:45 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 21:30 End --------- - No

06613 RJT CBE SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RJT CBE SPECIAL (06613) train on RailYatri?

A) RJT CBE SPECIAL (06613) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RJT CBE SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RJT CBE SPECIAL (06613) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RJT CBE SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RJT CBE SPECIAL (06613)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RJT CBE SPECIAL (06613) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RJT CBE SPECIAL (06613) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RJT CBE SPECIAL (06613)?

A) RJT CBE SPECIAL (06613) runs from RAJKOT JN to COIMBATORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RJT CBE SPECIAL (06613) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RJT CBE SPECIAL (06613)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RJT CBE SPECIAL (06613) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name