Train Time Table

SBC MRJ EXP (06589) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
22:15
YESVANTPUR JN 2
6.0 Kms| PF #3 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
23:03
TUMKUR 3
70.0 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
00:03
TIPTUR 4
140.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
00:28
ARSIKERE JN 5
166.0 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
01:09
KADUR 6
205.0 Kms| PF #2 01:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
01:21
BIRUR JN 7
211.0 Kms| PF #2 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
02:48
DAVANGERE 8
326.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
03:05
HARIHAR 9
339.0 Kms| PF #2 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
03:28
RANIBENNUR 10
362.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
04:02
HAVERI 11
394.0 Kms| PF #1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
05:25
HUBLI JN 12
470.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
06:02
DHARWAR 13
490.0 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
LWR
06:39
ALNAVAR JN 14
526.0 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
07:18
LONDA JN 15
560.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNP
07:49
KHANAPUR 16
585.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
08:20
BELAGAVI 17
611.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCH
09:19
PACHHAPUR 18
647.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKK
09:39
GOKAK ROAD 19
663.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPB
09:53
GHATPRABHA 20
669.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKR
10:14
CHIKODI ROAD 21
684.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBG
10:29
RAYBAG 22
698.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUD
10:55
KUDACHI 23
715.0 Kms| PF #0 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
UGR
11:05
UGAR KHURD 24
722.0 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
12:05
MIRAJ JN 25
748.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06589 SBC MRJ EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 22:05 8 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 3 No
TUMKUR (TK) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 3 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 00:28 5 mins 00:33 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 01:09 2 mins 01:11 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 01:21 2 mins 01:23 2 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 2 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 05:25 10 mins 05:35 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 06:02 4 mins 06:06 1 No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
LONDA JN (LD) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 - No
KHANAPUR (KNP) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 1 No
PACHHAPUR (PCH) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
GOKAK ROAD (GKK) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
CHIKODI ROAD (CKR) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
RAYBAG (RBG) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
KUDACHI (KUD) 10:55 1 min 10:56 - No
UGAR KHURD (UGR) 11:05 1 min 11:06 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 12:05 End --------- 1 No

06589 SBC MRJ EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SBC MRJ EXP (06589) train on RailYatri?

A) SBC MRJ EXP (06589) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SBC MRJ EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SBC MRJ EXP (06589) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SBC MRJ EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SBC MRJ EXP (06589)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SBC MRJ EXP (06589) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SBC MRJ EXP (06589) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SBC MRJ EXP (06589)?

A) SBC MRJ EXP (06589) runs from BANGALORE CITY JN to MIRAJ JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SBC MRJ EXP (06589) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SBC MRJ EXP (06589)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SBC MRJ EXP (06589) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name