Train Time Table

BGM YPR EXP (06582) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PANP
18:54
PANDAVAPURA 2
19.0 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
19:23
MANDYA 3
44.6 Kms| PF #3 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAD
19:42
MADDUR 4
63.7 Kms| PF #2 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPT
19:59
CHANNAPATNA 5
82.0 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMGM
20:09
RAMANAGARAM 6
93.2 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BID
20:24
BIDADI 7
108.0 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
20:42
KENGERI 8
125.5 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
21:40
BANGALORE CITY JN 9
137.6 Kms| PF #10 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
22:00
YESVANTPUR JN 10
143.3 Kms| PF #2 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNK
22:18
YELHANKA JN 11
155.8 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBU
22:41
DODBALLAPUR 12
176.5 Kms| PF #3 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBD
23:17
GAURIBIDANUR 13
216.2 Kms| PF #0 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
23:46
HINDUPUR 14
239.4 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKD
00:26
PENUKONDA 15
277.0 Kms| PF #0 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
02:25
DHARMAVARAM JN 16
319.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
04:35
GUNTAKAL JN 17
420.1 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAY
05:45
BELLARY JN 18
470.1 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNGL
06:28
TORANAGALLU 19
502.6 Kms| PF #3 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPT
07:10
HOSPET JN 20
535.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRB
07:25
MUNIRABAD 21
541.0 Kms| PF #0 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBL
07:53
KOPPAL 22
562.8 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNP
08:10
BHANAPUR 23
575.0 Kms| PF #0 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDG
08:56
GADAG JN 24
620.2 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGR
09:24
ANNIGERI 25
642.8 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
10:25
HUBLI JN 26
677.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06582 BGM YPR EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 18:35 1 No
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 18:54 1 min 18:55 - No
MANDYA (MYA) 19:23 1 min 19:24 3 No
MADDUR (MAD) 19:42 1 min 19:43 2 No
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 19:59 1 min 20:00 3 No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
BIDADI (BID) 20:24 1 min 20:25 2 No
KENGERI (KGI) 20:42 2 mins 20:44 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 21:40 10 mins 21:50 10 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 2 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
DODBALLAPUR (DBU) 22:41 1 min 22:42 3 No
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 23:17 1 min 23:18 - No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 23:46 1 min 23:47 1 No
PENUKONDA (PKD) 00:26 1 min 00:27 - No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 1 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 1 No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 3 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 1 No
MUNIRABAD (MRB) 07:25 1 min 07:26 - No
KOPPAL (KBL) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
BHANAPUR (BNP) 08:10 1 min 08:11 - No
GADAG JN (GDG) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 1 No
ANNIGERI (NGR) 09:24 1 min 09:25 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 10:25 End --------- 1 No

06582 BGM YPR EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGM YPR EXP (06582) train on RailYatri?

A) BGM YPR EXP (06582) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGM YPR EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGM YPR EXP (06582) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGM YPR EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGM YPR EXP (06582)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGM YPR EXP (06582) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGM YPR EXP (06582) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGM YPR EXP (06582)?

A) BGM YPR EXP (06582) runs from MYSORE JN to HUBLI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGM YPR EXP (06582) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGM YPR EXP (06582)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGM YPR EXP (06582) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name