Train Time Table

YPR BGM EXP (06581) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGR
18:54
ANNIGERI 2
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
19:28
GADAG JN 3
59.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNP
20:14
BHANAPUR 4
104.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBL
20:28
KOPPAL 5
116.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRB
20:48
MUNIRABAD 6
138.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPT
21:10
HOSPET JN 7
144.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGL
21:49
TORANAGALLU 8
176.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAY
22:43
BELLARY JN 9
209.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
23:30
GUNTAKAL JN 10
259.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
00:58
ANANTAPUR 11
327.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
02:05
DHARMAVARAM JN 12
361.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
03:18
HINDUPUR 13
440.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBU
04:28
DODBALLAPUR 14
502.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNK
05:08
YELHANKA JN 15
523.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
05:40
YESVANTPUR JN 16
535.0 Kms| PF #4 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
06:10
BANGALORE CITY JN 17
541.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGI
06:39
KENGERI 18
553.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BID
06:53
BIDADI 19
570.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMGM
07:05
RAMANAGARAM 20
585.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPT
07:16
CHANNAPATNA 21
596.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAD
07:33
MADDUR 22
614.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYA
07:53
MANDYA 23
633.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYS
09:20
MYSORE JN 24
679.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06581 YPR BGM EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 18:20 1 No
ANNIGERI (NGR) 18:54 1 min 18:55 - No
GADAG JN (GDG) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
BHANAPUR (BNP) 20:14 1 min 20:15 - No
KOPPAL (KBL) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 - No
MUNIRABAD (MRB) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 - No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 - No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 21:49 1 min 21:50 1 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 - No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 - No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 - No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 - No
DODBALLAPUR (DBU) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 4 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 - No
KENGERI (KGI) 06:39 1 min 06:40 - No
BIDADI (BID) 06:53 1 min 06:54 - No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 07:05 1 min 07:06 - No
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 07:16 1 min 07:17 - No
MADDUR (MAD) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 - No
MANDYA (MYA) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 - No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 09:20 End --------- - No

06581 YPR BGM EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the YPR BGM EXP (06581) train on RailYatri?

A) YPR BGM EXP (06581) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of YPR BGM EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the YPR BGM EXP (06581) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On YPR BGM EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of YPR BGM EXP (06581)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in YPR BGM EXP (06581) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of YPR BGM EXP (06581) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR BGM EXP (06581)?

A) YPR BGM EXP (06581) runs from HUBLI JN to MYSORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR BGM EXP (06581) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of YPR BGM EXP (06581)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of YPR BGM EXP (06581) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name