• Recent 50 Runs

    Vskp Ypr Special 06580 Time Table (Vishakapatnam to Yesvantpur Jn)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 06580-Vskp Ypr Special which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Vskp Ypr Special 06580 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
VSKP - VISHAKAPATNAM 13:45 -- NO OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
DVD - DUVVADA 14:15 2 NO OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
AKP - ANAKAPALLE 14:30 2 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
SLO - SAMALKOT JN 16:05 2 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
RJY - RAJAMUNDRY 16:55 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
EE - ELURU 18:20 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
BZA - VIJAYAWADA JN 19:40 15 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
TEL - TENALI JN 20:30 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
CLX - CHIRALA 21:20 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
OGL - ONGOLE 22:10 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
NLR - NELLORE 23:30 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
Day - 2  
GDR - GUDUR JN 00:10 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 5-10 HR
RU - RENIGUNTA JN 01:35 15 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
KPD - KATPADI JN 03:43 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
JTJ - JOLARPETTAI 05:05 5 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 5-10 HR
KPN - KUPPAM 05:38 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
BWT - BANGARAPET 06:10 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
WFD - WHITEFIELD 06:58 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
KJM - KRISHNARAJAPURAM 07:28 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
BAND - BANASWADI 07:50 1 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
YPR - YESVANTPUR JN 09:05 -- NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 06580-Vskp Ypr Special).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.