• Recent 0 Runs

    YESVANTPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 12 Oct) 06579 Time Table (Yesvantpur Jn to Vishakapatnam)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Sorry, No Data Available!!!
Important links for Train 06579-YESVANTPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 12 Oct) which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

YESVANTPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 12 Oct) 06579 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
YPR - YESVANTPUR JN 18:35 -- NO
BAND - BANASWADI 18:51 1 NO
KJM - KRISHNARAJAPURAM 19:05 1 NO
WFD - WHITEFIELD 19:13 1 NO
BWT - BANGARAPET 19:51 1 NO
KPN - KUPPAM 20:15 1 NO
JTJ - JOLARPETTAI 21:38 2 NO
KPD - KATPADI JN 22:53 2 NO
Day - 2  
RU - RENIGUNTA JN 01:40 15 NO
GDR - GUDUR JN 03:30 2 NO
NLR - NELLORE 04:03 2 NO
OGL - ONGOLE 05:38 2 NO
CLX - CHIRALA 06:21 2 NO
TEL - TENALI JN 06:56 2 NO
BZA - VIJAYAWADA JN 07:55 15 NO
EE - ELURU 08:55 2 NO
RJY - RAJAMUNDRY 10:22 2 NO
SLO - SAMALKOT JN 11:05 2 NO
AKP - ANAKAPALLE 12:55 2 NO
DVD - DUVVADA 14:00 2 NO
VSKP - VISHAKAPATNAM 14:35 -- NO
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 06579-YESVANTPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 12 Oct)).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.