Train Time Table

GHY YPR SPECIAL (06578) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
23:02
NEW BONGAIGAON 2
156.7 Kms| PF #2 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
02:35
NEW JALPAIGURI 3
407.5 Kms| PF #3 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
06:50
MALDA TOWN 4
642.5 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
08:52
RAMPUR HAT 5
766.5 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADL
13:20
ANDUL 6
974.4 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
14:50
KHARAGPUR JN 7
1077.2 Kms| PF #5 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
16:28
BALASORE 8
1193.3 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
17:30
BHADRAKH 9
1255.7 Kms| PF #0 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
18:05
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 10
1299.3 Kms| PF #0 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
19:09
CUTTACK 11
1371.4 Kms| PF #0 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
19:50
BHUBANESWAR 12
1399.1 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
20:30
KHURDA ROAD JN 13
1418.2 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
22:50
BRAHMAPUR 14
1565.3 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CHE
01:30
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 15
1712.7 Kms| PF #0 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
02:45
VIZIANAGRAM JN 16
1782.2 Kms| PF #0 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVD
04:55
DUVVADA 17
1845.2 Kms| PF #0 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLO
06:33
SAMALKOT JN 18
1978.6 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJY
07:33
RAJAMUNDRY 19
2028.7 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
EE
08:48
ELURU 20
2118.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
11:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 21
2177.6 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GNT
12:05
GUNTUR JN 22
2209.5 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NRT
12:55
NARASARAOPET 23
2254.8 Kms| PF #0 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRK
14:15
MARKAPUR ROAD 24
2353.6 Kms| PF #0 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDL
18:05
NANDYAL 25
2466.6 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHNE
19:58
DHONE 26
2542.3 Kms| PF #0 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ATP
23:00
ANANTAPUR 27
2654.7 Kms| PF #2 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 4
YPR
04:30
YESVANTPUR JN 28
2863.7 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06578 GHY YPR SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 19:35 3 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 23:02 2 mins 23:04 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 3 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 08:52 2 mins 08:54 1 No
ANDUL (ADL) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 14:50 10 mins 15:00 5 No
BALASORE (BLS) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 - No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 19:09 2 mins 19:11 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 20:30 15 mins 20:45 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 - No
ELURU (EE) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 11:05 10 mins 11:15 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 - No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 12:55 1 min 12:56 - No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 14:15 1 min 14:16 - No
NANDYAL (NDL) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 - No
DHONE (DHNE) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 - No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 2 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 04:30 End --------- - No

06578 GHY YPR SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GHY YPR SPECIAL (06578) train on RailYatri?

A) GHY YPR SPECIAL (06578) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GHY YPR SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GHY YPR SPECIAL (06578) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GHY YPR SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GHY YPR SPECIAL (06578)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GHY YPR SPECIAL (06578) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GHY YPR SPECIAL (06578) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY YPR SPECIAL (06578)?

A) GHY YPR SPECIAL (06578) runs from GUWAHATI to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY YPR SPECIAL (06578) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GHY YPR SPECIAL (06578)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GHY YPR SPECIAL (06578) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name