Train Time Table

BNC HWH EXP (06531) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
20:49
KENGERI 2
12.1 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMGM
21:13
RAMANAGARAM 3
44.4 Kms| PF #2 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPT
21:24
CHANNAPATNA 4
55.6 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
21:54
MANDYA 5
93.0 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYS
23:00
MYSORE JN 6
137.6 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNR
23:49
KRISHNARAJANAGAR 7
172.1 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLN
00:43
HOLE NARSIPUR 8
226.3 Kms| PF #0 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAS
01:35
HASSAN 9
258.4 Kms| PF #0 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKLR
03:00
SAKLESHPUR 10
300.3 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBHR
06:10
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 11
355.6 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBPR
07:00
KABAKAPUTTUR 12
397.9 Kms| PF #0 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNTL
07:30
BANTAWALA 13
422.4 Kms| PF #0 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
08:38
MANGALORE JN 14
441.4 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
09:05
MANGALORE CNTL 15
447.1 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06531 BNC HWH EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 20:30 7 No
KENGERI (KGI) 20:49 1 min 20:50 2 No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 21:13 1 min 21:14 2 No
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 21:24 1 min 21:25 2 No
MANDYA (MYA) 21:54 1 min 21:55 2 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 23:00 15 mins 23:15 1 No
KRISHNARAJANAGAR (KRNR) 23:49 1 min 23:50 2 No
HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 - No
HASSAN (HAS) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 - No
SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 2 No
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD (SBHR) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 1 No
KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 - No
BANTAWALA (BNTL) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 - No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 - No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 09:05 End --------- - No

06531 BNC HWH EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BNC HWH EXP (06531) train on RailYatri?

A) BNC HWH EXP (06531) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BNC HWH EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BNC HWH EXP (06531) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BNC HWH EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BNC HWH EXP (06531)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BNC HWH EXP (06531) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BNC HWH EXP (06531) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BNC HWH EXP (06531)?

A) BNC HWH EXP (06531) runs from BANGALORE CITY JN to MANGALORE CNTL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BNC HWH EXP (06531) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BNC HWH EXP (06531)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BNC HWH EXP (06531) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name