Train Time Table

YPR BIDR EXP (06507) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGKT
06:02
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 2
3.8 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
06:29
LUNI JN 3
32.0 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
07:09
PALI MARWAR 4
73.2 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
08:03
MARWAR JN 5
104.1 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
08:51
FALNA 6
170.4 Kms| PF #0 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWB
09:07
JAWAI BANDH 7
186.5 Kms| PF #2 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
10:20
ABU ROAD 8
269.1 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
11:28
PALANPUR JN 9
321.5 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
12:20
MAHESANA JN 10
386.4 Kms| PF #0 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
14:00
AHMEDABAD JN 11
454.9 Kms| PF #6 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
14:49
NADIAD JN 12
500.6 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
15:05
ANAND JN 13
519.4 Kms| PF #0 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
15:50
VADODARA JN 14
554.9 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
16:47
BHARUCH JN 15
625.4 Kms| PF #0 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
18:02
SURAT 16
684.6 Kms| PF #2 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
18:36
NAVSARI 17
714.2 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
19:20
VALSAD 18
753.5 Kms| PF #0 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
19:41
VAPI 19
779.6 Kms| PF #1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
21:25
VASAI ROAD 20
900.6 Kms| PF #3 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
22:42
KALYAN JN 21
946.0 Kms| PF #6 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
01:45
PUNE JN 22
1084.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
04:52
SATARA 23
1229.4 Kms| PF #0 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
05:52
KARAD 24
1288.1 Kms| PF #3 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
07:02
SANGLI 25
1356.2 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
07:45
MIRAJ JN 26
1363.3 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPB
09:23
GHATPRABHA 27
1443.1 Kms| PF #0 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
10:28
BELAGAVI 28
1500.9 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
11:30
LONDA JN 29
1552.2 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
13:00
DHARWAR 30
1622.6 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
13:45
HUBLI JN 31
1643.0 Kms| PF #0 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
15:38
HAVERI 32
1718.2 Kms| PF #0 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
16:08
RANIBENNUR 33
1750.7 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
16:30
HARIHAR 34
1774.0 Kms| PF #0 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
16:40
DAVANGERE 35
1786.8 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
18:13
BIRUR JN 36
1901.6 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
19:00
ARSIKERE JN 37
1946.9 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
19:28
TIPTUR 38
1972.4 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
21:13
TUMKUR 39
2043.2 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
22:38
YESVANTPUR JN 40
2107.1 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWM
22:45
MALLESWARAM 41
2109.9 Kms| PF #1 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
23:10
BANGALORE CITY JN 42
2112.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06507 YPR BIDR EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 05:55 3 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 06:02 1 min 06:03 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 06:29 3 mins 06:32 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 07:09 5 mins 07:14 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 08:03 5 mins 08:08 1 No
FALNA (FA) 08:51 1 min 08:52 - No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 09:07 2 mins 09:09 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 14:49 2 mins 14:51 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 16:47 2 mins 16:49 - No
SURAT (ST) 18:02 10 mins 18:12 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 19:41 3 mins 19:44 1 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:42 3 mins 22:45 6 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
SATARA (STR) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 - No
KARAD (KRD) 05:52 3 mins 05:55 3 No
SANGLI (SLI) 07:02 3 mins 07:05 - No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 - No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 09:23 1 min 09:24 - No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 - No
HAVERI (HVR) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 - No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 - No
HARIHAR (HRR) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 - No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 - No
TUMKUR (TK) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 2 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 22:45 1 min 22:46 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 23:10 End --------- 1 No

06507 YPR BIDR EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the YPR BIDR EXP (06507) train on RailYatri?

A) YPR BIDR EXP (06507) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of YPR BIDR EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the YPR BIDR EXP (06507) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On YPR BIDR EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of YPR BIDR EXP (06507)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in YPR BIDR EXP (06507) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of YPR BIDR EXP (06507) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR BIDR EXP (06507)?

A) YPR BIDR EXP (06507) runs from JODHPUR JN to BANGALORE CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR BIDR EXP (06507) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of YPR BIDR EXP (06507)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of YPR BIDR EXP (06507) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name