Train Time Table

YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GIMB
START
GANDHIDHAM BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
09:51
SAMAKHIALI JN 2
53.0 Kms| PF #0 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHG
11:33
DHRANGDHRA 3
170.0 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
12:48
VIRAMGAM JN 4
235.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
14:10
AHMEDABAD JN 5
301.0 Kms| PF #6 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
14:59
NADIAD JN 6
346.0 Kms| PF #2 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
15:50
VADODARA JN 7
400.0 Kms| PF #4 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
16:54
ANKLESHWAR JN 8
480.0 Kms| PF #2 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
18:02
SURAT 9
529.0 Kms| PF #3 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
21:25
VASAI ROAD 10
744.0 Kms| PF #7 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRD
22:03
BHIWANDI ROAD 11
772.0 Kms| PF #0 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
22:42
KALYAN JN 12
785.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
01:45
PUNE JN 13
924.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
04:52
SATARA 14
1069.0 Kms| PF #0 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
05:52
KARAD 15
1127.0 Kms| PF #0 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
07:02
SANGLI 16
1195.0 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
07:45
MIRAJ JN 17
1203.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
10:25
BELAGAVI 18
1340.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
11:30
LONDA JN 19
1391.0 Kms| PF #0 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
13:00
DHARWAR 20
1461.0 Kms| PF #0 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
13:45
HUBLI JN 21
1481.0 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
15:38
HAVERI 22
1556.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
16:08
RANIBENNUR 23
1589.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
16:30
HARIHAR 24
1612.0 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
16:48
DAVANGERE 25
1625.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
18:13
BIRUR JN 26
1740.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
19:00
ARSIKERE JN 27
1784.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
19:28
TIPTUR 28
1810.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
21:13
TUMKUR 29
1880.0 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
22:38
YESVANTPUR JN 30
1944.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWM
22:44
MALLESWARAM 31
1947.0 Kms| PF #0 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
23:10
BANGALORE CITY JN 32
1949.0 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06505 YPR BGKT SUVIDHA Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) --------- Start 09:00 3 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 - No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 14:59 2 mins 15:01 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 4 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 16:54 2 mins 16:56 2 No
SURAT (ST) 18:02 10 mins 18:12 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:42 3 mins 22:45 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
SATARA (STR) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 - No
KARAD (KRD) 05:52 3 mins 05:55 - No
SANGLI (SLI) 07:02 3 mins 07:05 - No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 - No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 - No
DHARWAR (DWR) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 2 No
HAVERI (HVR) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 - No
HARIHAR (HRR) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 - No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 2 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 22:44 2 mins 22:46 - No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 23:10 End --------- 10 No

06505 YPR BGKT SUVIDHA Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) train on RailYatri?

A) YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of YPR BGKT SUVIDHA:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On YPR BGKT SUVIDHA train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505)?

A) YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) runs from GANDHIDHAM BG to BANGALORE CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name