Train Time Table

YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GIMB
START
GANDHIDHAM BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
10:04
SAMAKHIALI JN 2
53.0 Kms| PF #0 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHG
11:48
DHRANGDHRA 3
170.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
13:09
VIRAMGAM JN 4
236.0 Kms| PF #0 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
14:45
AHMEDABAD JN 5
301.0 Kms| PF #0 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
15:46
NADIAD JN 6
347.0 Kms| PF #0 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
16:53
VADODARA JN 7
401.0 Kms| PF #0 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
18:12
ANKLESHWAR JN 8
480.0 Kms| PF #2 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
19:05
SURAT 9
530.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
23:25
VASAI ROAD 10
745.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
00:08
BHIWANDI ROAD 11
772.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
01:02
KALYAN JN 12
797.0 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJT
01:58
KARJAT 13
843.0 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
02:42
LONAVALA 14
871.0 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
04:15
PUNE JN 15
935.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
07:12
SATARA 16
1081.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
08:07
KARAD 17
1139.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOV
08:49
KIRLOSKARVADI 18
1174.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
09:27
SANGLI 19
1207.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
10:15
MIRAJ JN 20
1214.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
13:05
BELAGAVI 21
1352.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
14:08
LONDA JN 22
1403.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
15:54
DHARWAR 23
1473.0 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
17:00
HUBLI JN 24
1493.0 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
18:25
HAVERI 25
1568.0 Kms| PF #0 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
19:08
RANIBENNUR 26
1601.0 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
19:33
HARIHAR 27
1623.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
19:53
DAVANGERE 28
1637.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
21:48
BIRUR JN 29
1751.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
22:50
ARSIKERE JN 30
1797.0 Kms| PF #0 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
23:23
TIPTUR 31
1822.0 Kms| PF #0 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
TK
01:08
TUMKUR 32
1893.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
02:25
YESVANTPUR JN 33
1957.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MWM
02:38
MALLESWARAM 34
1959.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
03:00
BANGALORE CITY JN 35
1962.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06505 YPR BGKT SUVIDHA Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) --------- Start 09:15 - No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 10:04 2 mins 10:06 - No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 13:09 2 mins 13:11 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 - No
NADIAD JN (ND) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:53 10 mins 17:03 - No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 18:12 1 min 18:13 2 No
SURAT (ST) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 - No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 - No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 01:02 3 mins 01:05 - No
KARJAT (KJT) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 - No
LONAVALA (LNL) 02:42 3 mins 02:45 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
SATARA (STR) 07:12 3 mins 07:15 - No
KARAD (KRD) 08:07 3 mins 08:10 - No
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
SANGLI (SLI) 09:27 3 mins 09:30 - No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 - No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 - No
LONDA JN (LD) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 - No
DHARWAR (DWR) 15:54 1 min 15:55 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 2 No
HAVERI (HVR) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 - No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 - No
HARIHAR (HRR) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 - No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 - No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 - No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 - No
TIPTUR (TTR) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 - No
TUMKUR (TK) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 - No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 03:00 End --------- - No

06505 YPR BGKT SUVIDHA Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) train on RailYatri?

A) YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of YPR BGKT SUVIDHA:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On YPR BGKT SUVIDHA train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505)?

A) YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) runs from GANDHIDHAM BG to BANGALORE CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of YPR BGKT SUVIDHA (06505) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name