Train Time Table

TVC MDU EXPRESS (06343) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
21:05
VARKALA 2
41.0 Kms| PF #1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
21:40
KOLLAM JN 3
64.0 Kms| PF #2 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
22:07
KARUNAGAPALLI 4
92.0 Kms| PF #1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
22:23
KAYANKULAM JN 5
105.0 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
22:34
MAVELIKARA 6
113.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
22:45
CHENGANNUR 7
126.0 Kms| PF #3 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
22:56
TIRUVALLA 8
135.0 Kms| PF #0 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
23:06
CHANGANASERI 9
143.0 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
23:27
KOTTAYAM 10
160.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
00:55
ERNAKULAM TOWN 11
220.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
01:23
ALUVA 12
237.0 Kms| PF #3 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
02:28
THRISSUR 13
291.0 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
OTP
03:34
OTTAPPALAM 14
337.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
04:10
PALAKKAD 15
369.0 Kms| PF #3 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGTN
04:43
PALGHAT TOWN 16
373.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLGD
05:07
KOLLENGODE 17
391.0 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
POY
05:57
POLLACHI JN 18
427.0 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDT
06:28
UDUMALAIPPETTAI 19
456.0 Kms| PF #3 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLNI
07:15
PALANI 20
490.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
08:40
DINDIGUL JN 21
548.0 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
10:10
MADURAI JN 22
610.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06343 TVC MDU EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 20:30 4 No
VARKALA (VAK) 21:05 1 min 21:06 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 21:40 3 mins 21:43 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 22:07 1 min 22:08 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 22:34 1 min 22:35 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 22:56 1 min 22:57 - No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 23:06 1 min 23:07 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 23:27 3 mins 23:30 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 03:34 1 min 03:35 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 04:10 20 mins 04:30 3 No
PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 1 No
KOLLENGODE (KLGD) 05:07 1 min 05:08 1 No
POLLACHI JN (POY) 05:57 3 mins 06:00 3 No
UDUMALAIPPETTAI (UDT) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 3 No
PALANI (PLNI) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 2 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 10:10 End --------- 5 No

06343 TVC MDU EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TVC MDU EXPRESS (06343) train on RailYatri?

A) TVC MDU EXPRESS (06343) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TVC MDU EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TVC MDU EXPRESS (06343) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TVC MDU EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TVC MDU EXPRESS (06343)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TVC MDU EXPRESS (06343) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TVC MDU EXPRESS (06343) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC MDU EXPRESS (06343)?

A) TVC MDU EXPRESS (06343) runs from TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL to MADURAI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC MDU EXPRESS (06343) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TVC MDU EXPRESS (06343)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TVC MDU EXPRESS (06343) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name