Train Time Table

GUV PUU EXP (06328) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GUV
START
GURUVAYUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNQ
06:03
PUNKUNNAM 2
20.0 Kms| PF #0 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
06:08
THRISSUR 3
23.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLR
06:18
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT 4
29.0 Kms| PF #0 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
06:27
PUDUKAD 5
36.0 Kms| PF #0 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
06:39
IRINJALAKUDA 6
46.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
06:47
CHALAKUDI 7
53.0 Kms| PF #0 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUC
06:57
KARUKKUTTY 8
63.0 Kms| PF #0 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
07:04
ANGAMALI 9
68.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
07:14
ALUVA 10
77.0 Kms| PF #0 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLMR
07:24
KALAMASSERY 11
83.0 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPL
07:33
EDAPPALLY 12
88.0 Kms| PF #0 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
07:57
ERNAKULAM TOWN 13
94.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
08:21
TRIUPUNITTURA 14
104.0 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNTT
08:33
MULANTURUTTI 15
112.0 Kms| PF #0 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
08:44
PIRAVAM ROAD 16
123.0 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VARD
08:52
VAIKAM ROAD 17
129.0 Kms| PF #0 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPP
09:04
KURUPPANTHARA 18
135.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
09:19
ETTUMANUR 19
143.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
09:58
KOTTAYAM 20
153.0 Kms| PF #0 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
10:19
CHANGANASERI 21
171.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
10:29
TIRUVALLA 22
179.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
10:40
CHENGANNUR 23
188.0 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
10:54
MAVELIKARA 24
200.0 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
11:08
KAYANKULAM JN 25
208.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
11:24
KARUNAGAPALLI 26
222.0 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
11:34
SASTHANKOTTA 27
229.0 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
12:30
KOLLAM JN 28
249.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLQ
12:49
KILIKOLLUR 29
255.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUV
13:04
KUNDARA 30
262.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKN
13:14
EZHUKONE 31
267.0 Kms| PF #0 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKZ
13:24
KOTTARAKARA 32
273.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVS
13:49
AUVANESWSAREM 33
285.0 Kms| PF #0 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUU
14:35
PUNALUR 34
293.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06328 GUV PUU EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GURUVAYUR (GUV) --------- Start 05:45 - No
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 06:03 1 min 06:04 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT (OLR) 06:18 1 min 06:19 - No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 06:27 1 min 06:28 - No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 06:39 1 min 06:40 - No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 06:47 1 min 06:48 - No
KARUKKUTTY (KUC) 06:57 1 min 06:58 - No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 - No
KALAMASSERY (KLMR) 07:24 1 min 07:25 - No
EDAPPALLY (IPL) 07:33 1 min 07:34 - No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 07:57 3 mins 08:00 - No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 08:21 1 min 08:22 1 No
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 08:33 1 min 08:34 - No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 08:44 1 min 08:45 - No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 08:52 1 min 08:53 - No
KURUPPANTHARA (KRPP) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 - No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 10:19 1 min 10:20 - No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 10:40 1 min 10:41 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 10:54 1 min 10:55 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 - No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 11:24 1 min 11:25 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 11:34 1 min 11:35 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 - No
KILIKOLLUR (KLQ) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
KUNDARA (KUV) 13:04 1 min 13:05 - No
EZHUKONE (EKN) 13:14 1 min 13:15 - No
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 13:24 1 min 13:25 - No
AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) 13:49 1 min 13:50 - No
PUNALUR (PUU) 14:35 End --------- - No

06328 GUV PUU EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GUV PUU EXP (06328) train on RailYatri?

A) GUV PUU EXP (06328) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GUV PUU EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GUV PUU EXP (06328) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GUV PUU EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GUV PUU EXP (06328)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GUV PUU EXP (06328) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GUV PUU EXP (06328) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GUV PUU EXP (06328)?

A) GUV PUU EXP (06328) runs from GURUVAYUR to PUNALUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GUV PUU EXP (06328) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GUV PUU EXP (06328)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GUV PUU EXP (06328) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name