Train Time Table

NCJ CBE EXPRESS (06321) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCJ
START
NAGERCOIL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLY
07:01
VALLIYUR 2
31.2 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNN
07:14
NANGUNERI 3
45.3 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGLM
07:25
SENGULAM 4
58.7 Kms| PF #0 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
08:40
TIRUNELVELI 5
73.5 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
09:14
VANCHIMANIYACHI 6
102.6 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDU
09:29
KADAMBUR 7
116.4 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
09:58
KOVILPATTI 8
138.8 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
10:23
SATUR 9
160.3 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
10:53
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 10
187.3 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMQ
11:14
TIRUMANGALAM 11
213.3 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDN
11:29
TIRUPPARANKUNDRAM 12
223.7 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
12:00
MADURAI JN 13
230.7 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDN
12:24
SHOLAVANDAN 14
251.8 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQN
12:38
KODAIKANAL ROAD 15
270.8 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABI
13:04
AMBATURAI 16
281.6 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
13:25
DINDIGUL JN 17
293.0 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDU
13:52
ERIODU 18
313.1 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PALM
14:14
PALAIYAM 19
337.3 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
14:48
KARUR 20
367.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGR
15:07
PUGALUR 21
381.3 Kms| PF #0 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMD
15:22
KODUMUDI 22
393.4 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAS
15:44
PASUR 23
412.9 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
16:15
ERODE JN 24
431.9 Kms| PF #3 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKL
16:54
UTTUKULI 25
468.3 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
17:08
TIRUPPUR 26
482.1 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNO
17:29
SOMANUR 27
499.7 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMD
18:03
PILAMEDU 28
523.2 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBF
18:19
COIMBATORE NORTH 29
529.6 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
19:00
COIMBATORE JN 30
532.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06321 NCJ CBE EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) --------- Start 06:25 1 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
NANGUNERI (NNN) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
SENGULAM (SGLM) 07:25 1 min 07:26 - No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
KADAMBUR (KDU) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
TIRUPPARANKUNDRAM (TDN) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 2 No
SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 12:24 1 min 12:25 2 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 2 No
AMBATURAI (ABI) 13:04 1 min 13:05 - No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 2 No
ERIODU (EDU) 13:52 1 min 13:53 1 No
PALAIYAM (PALM) 14:14 1 min 14:15 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 1 No
PUGALUR (PGR) 15:07 1 min 15:08 - No
KODUMUDI (KMD) 15:22 1 min 15:23 1 No
PASUR (PAS) 15:44 1 min 15:45 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 3 No
UTTUKULI (UKL) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
SOMANUR (SNO) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
PILAMEDU (PLMD) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
COIMBATORE NORTH (CBF) 18:19 1 min 18:20 2 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 19:00 End --------- 1 No

06321 NCJ CBE EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NCJ CBE EXPRESS (06321) train on RailYatri?

A) NCJ CBE EXPRESS (06321) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NCJ CBE EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NCJ CBE EXPRESS (06321) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NCJ CBE EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NCJ CBE EXPRESS (06321)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NCJ CBE EXPRESS (06321) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NCJ CBE EXPRESS (06321) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NCJ CBE EXPRESS (06321)?

A) NCJ CBE EXPRESS (06321) runs from NAGERCOIL JN to COIMBATORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NCJ CBE EXPRESS (06321) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NCJ CBE EXPRESS (06321)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NCJ CBE EXPRESS (06321) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name