Train Time Table

BAND HUMSAFAR (06319) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
19:08
KOLLAM JN 2
59.0 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
20:00
CHENGANNUR 3
120.0 Kms| PF #3 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
20:43
KOTTAYAM 4
155.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
22:13
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5
217.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
23:38
THRISSUR 6
288.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
00:57
PALAKKAD 7
365.0 Kms| PF #4 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
02:27
COIMBATORE JN 8
420.0 Kms| PF #3 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
04:25
ERODE JN 9
520.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
05:22
SALEM JN 10
583.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
08:30
BANGARAPET 11
781.0 Kms| PF #0 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
09:32
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 12
837.0 Kms| PF #0 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAND
10:30
BANASWADI 13
845.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06319 BAND HUMSAFAR Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 18:05 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 3 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 02:27 3 mins 02:30 3 No
ERODE JN (ED) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 05:22 3 mins 05:25 - No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 08:30 1 min 08:31 - No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 - No
BANASWADI (BAND) 10:30 End --------- - No

06319 BAND HUMSAFAR Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BAND HUMSAFAR (06319) train on RailYatri?

A) BAND HUMSAFAR (06319) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BAND HUMSAFAR:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BAND HUMSAFAR (06319) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BAND HUMSAFAR train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BAND HUMSAFAR (06319)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BAND HUMSAFAR (06319) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BAND HUMSAFAR (06319) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BAND HUMSAFAR (06319)?

A) BAND HUMSAFAR (06319) runs from KOCHUVELI to BANASWADI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BAND HUMSAFAR (06319) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BAND HUMSAFAR (06319)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BAND HUMSAFAR (06319) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name