Train Time Table

KCG NCJ SPL (06307) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ALLP
START
ALLEPPEY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
15:04
CHERTHALA 2
24.0 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUVR
15:14
TURAVUR 3
34.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
15:50
ERNAKULAM JN 4
57.0 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
16:02
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5
60.0 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
16:24
ALUVA 6
77.0 Kms| PF #3 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
16:35
ANGAMALI 7
86.0 Kms| PF #2 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
16:48
CHALAKUDI 8
101.0 Kms| PF #2 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
16:56
IRINJALAKUDA 9
107.0 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
17:08
PUDUKAD 10
118.0 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
17:48
THRISSUR 11
131.0 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
18:10
WADAKANCHERI 12
148.0 Kms| PF #2 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
19:12
SHORANUR JN 13
164.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
19:29
PATTAMBI 14
175.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
19:49
KUTTIPPURAM 15
194.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUA
19:59
TIRUNNAVAYA 16
200.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
20:09
TIRUR 17
209.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
20:17
TANUR 18
217.0 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
20:25
PARPANANGADI 19
225.0 Kms| PF #1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
20:44
FEROK 20
240.0 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
21:07
KOZHIKODE 21
250.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
21:29
QUILANDI 22
274.0 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
21:42
PAYYOLI 23
287.0 Kms| PF #1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
21:54
VADAKARA 24
296.0 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
22:07
MAHE 25
309.0 Kms| PF #1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
22:19
THALASSERY 26
318.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
23:10
KANNUR 27
339.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06307 KCG NCJ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) --------- Start 14:45 3 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 15:04 1 min 15:05 2 No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 15:14 1 min 15:15 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 2 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 3 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 16:35 1 min 16:36 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 16:48 1 min 16:49 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 16:56 1 min 16:57 1 No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 17:08 1 min 17:09 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 18:10 1 min 18:11 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 19:12 3 mins 19:15 - No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 20:09 1 min 20:10 - No
TANUR (TA) 20:17 1 min 20:18 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 20:25 1 min 20:26 1 No
FEROK (FK) 20:44 1 min 20:45 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 21:07 3 mins 21:10 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 21:29 1 min 21:30 - No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 21:42 1 min 21:43 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 21:54 1 min 21:55 - No
MAHE (MAHE) 22:07 1 min 22:08 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 23:10 End --------- 1 No

06307 KCG NCJ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KCG NCJ SPL (06307) train on RailYatri?

A) KCG NCJ SPL (06307) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KCG NCJ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KCG NCJ SPL (06307) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KCG NCJ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KCG NCJ SPL (06307)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KCG NCJ SPL (06307) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KCG NCJ SPL (06307) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KCG NCJ SPL (06307)?

A) KCG NCJ SPL (06307) runs from ALLEPPEY to KANNUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KCG NCJ SPL (06307) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KCG NCJ SPL (06307)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KCG NCJ SPL (06307) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name