Train Time Table

TVC VLNK EXP (06302) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVP
05:10
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 2
2.0 Kms| PF #0 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRY
05:31
CHIRAYINKIL 3
29.0 Kms| PF #2 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVU
05:36
KADAKAVUR 4
32.0 Kms| PF #0 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
05:49
VARKALA 5
41.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
06:01
PARAVUR 6
52.0 Kms| PF #0 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYY
06:05
MAYYANAD 7
56.0 Kms| PF #0 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
06:15
KOLLAM JN 8
64.0 Kms| PF #2 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
06:35
SASTHANKOTTA 9
84.0 Kms| PF #0 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
06:47
KARUNAGAPALLI 10
92.0 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
07:05
KAYANKULAM JN 11
105.0 Kms| PF #0 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
07:16
MAVELIKARA 12
113.0 Kms| PF #2 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYN
07:23
CHERIYANAD 13
119.0 Kms| PF #0 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
07:34
CHENGANNUR 14
126.0 Kms| PF #3 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
07:45
TIRUVALLA 15
135.0 Kms| PF #0 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
07:55
CHANGANASERI 16
143.0 Kms| PF #0 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
08:17
KOTTAYAM 17
160.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
08:32
ETTUMANUR 18
171.0 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
08:54
PIRAVAM ROAD 19
191.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
09:15
TRIUPUNITTURA 20
210.0 Kms| PF #0 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
10:10
ERNAKULAM JN 21
220.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
10:26
ERNAKULAM TOWN 22
222.0 Kms| PF #0 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
10:48
ALUVA 23
239.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
11:00
ANGAMALI 24
249.0 Kms| PF #0 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
11:17
CHALAKUDI 25
264.0 Kms| PF #0 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
11:26
IRINJALAKUDA 26
270.0 Kms| PF #0 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
11:53
THRISSUR 27
294.0 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
12:14
WADAKANCHERI 28
311.0 Kms| PF #0 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
13:20
SHORANUR JN 29
329.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06302 TVC VLNK EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 05:05 2 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 05:10 1 min 05:11 - No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 05:31 1 min 05:32 2 No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 05:36 1 min 05:37 - No
VARKALA (VAK) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 06:01 1 min 06:02 - No
MAYYANAD (MYY) 06:05 1 min 06:06 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 06:35 1 min 06:36 - No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 - No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 07:16 1 min 07:17 2 No
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 07:23 1 min 07:24 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 07:45 1 min 07:46 - No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 07:55 1 min 07:56 - No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 08:17 3 mins 08:20 1 No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 08:54 1 min 08:55 - No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 09:15 1 min 09:16 - No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 2 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 11:00 1 min 11:01 - No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 11:17 1 min 11:18 - No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:26 1 min 11:27 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 - No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 12:14 1 min 12:15 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 13:20 End --------- 1 No

06302 TVC VLNK EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TVC VLNK EXP (06302) train on RailYatri?

A) TVC VLNK EXP (06302) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TVC VLNK EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TVC VLNK EXP (06302) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TVC VLNK EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TVC VLNK EXP (06302)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TVC VLNK EXP (06302) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TVC VLNK EXP (06302) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC VLNK EXP (06302)?

A) TVC VLNK EXP (06302) runs from TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL to SHORANUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC VLNK EXP (06302) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TVC VLNK EXP (06302)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TVC VLNK EXP (06302) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name