Train Time Table

MV MYS FEST SPL (06231) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MV
START
MAYILADUTURAI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTM
18:07
KUTRALAM 2
9.0 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADT
18:20
ADUTURAI 3
20.0 Kms| PF #0 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
18:33
KUMBAKONAM 4
32.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
19:08
THANJAVUR 5
71.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAL
19:27
BUDALUR 6
88.0 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRB
19:45
TIRUVERUMBUR 7
111.0 Kms| PF #2 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
20:25
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 8
121.0 Kms| PF #3 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TP
20:43
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI FORT 9
125.0 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLT
21:19
KULITALAI 10
158.0 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
21:58
KARUR 11
196.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
23:30
ERODE JN 12
262.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
00:32
SALEM JN 13
324.0 Kms| PF #5 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPJ
02:14
DHARMAPURI 14
391.0 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSRA
03:43
HOSUR 15
483.0 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRLM
04:19
CARMELARAM 16
518.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNCE
04:33
BANGALORE EAST 17
535.0 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNC
05:08
BANGALORE CANT 18
538.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
05:50
BANGALORE CITY JN 19
542.0 Kms| PF #5 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGI
06:39
KENGERI 20
554.0 Kms| PF #3 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYA
07:39
MANDYA 21
635.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYS
09:10
MYSORE JN 22
680.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06231 MV MYS FEST SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) --------- Start 17:55 4 No
KUTRALAM (KTM) 18:07 1 min 18:08 2 No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 18:20 1 min 18:21 - No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 2 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
BUDALUR (BAL) 19:27 1 min 19:28 1 No
TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) 19:45 1 min 19:46 2 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 20:25 10 mins 20:35 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI FORT (TP) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 - No
KULITALAI (KLT) 21:19 1 min 21:20 2 No
KARUR (KRR) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 00:32 1 min 00:33 5 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 02:14 1 min 02:15 2 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 2 No
CARMELARAM (CRLM) 04:19 1 min 04:20 1 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 2 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 05:50 30 mins 06:20 5 No
KENGERI (KGI) 06:39 1 min 06:40 3 No
MANDYA (MYA) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 09:10 End --------- 1 No

06231 MV MYS FEST SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MV MYS FEST SPL (06231) train on RailYatri?

A) MV MYS FEST SPL (06231) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MV MYS FEST SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MV MYS FEST SPL (06231) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MV MYS FEST SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MV MYS FEST SPL (06231)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MV MYS FEST SPL (06231) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MV MYS FEST SPL (06231) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MV MYS FEST SPL (06231)?

A) MV MYS FEST SPL (06231) runs from MAYILADUTURAI JN to MYSORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MV MYS FEST SPL (06231) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MV MYS FEST SPL (06231)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MV MYS FEST SPL (06231) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name