Train Time Table

KAWR YPR SPL (06212) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KAWR
START
KARWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KT
06:10
KUMTA 2
55.0 Kms| PF #0 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNA
06:26
HONNAVAR 3
69.0 Kms| PF #0 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJL
07:06
BHATKAL 4
110.0 Kms| PF #0 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYNR
07:22
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 5
125.0 Kms| PF #0 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDA
08:14
KUNDAPURA 6
159.0 Kms| PF #2 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
08:38
UDUPI 7
190.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SL
09:40
SURATHKAL 8
233.0 Kms| PF #0 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
11:10
MANGALORE JN 9
254.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNTL
11:55
BANTAWALA 10
273.0 Kms| PF #0 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBPR
12:23
KABAKAPUTTUR 11
298.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBHR
13:10
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 12
340.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKLR
15:40
SAKLESHPUR 13
395.0 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAS
16:50
HASSAN 14
437.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNPA
17:34
CHANNARAYAPATNA 15
470.0 Kms| PF #0 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGA
17:46
SHRAVANBELAGOLA 16
479.0 Kms| PF #0 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGNR
18:12
B G NAGAR 17
513.0 Kms| PF #0 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
YY
18:27
YEDIYURU 18
528.0 Kms| PF #0 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIGL
18:40
KUNIGAL 19
544.0 Kms| PF #0 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMGA
19:21
NELAMANGALA 20
590.0 Kms| PF #0 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAW
19:32
CHIK BANAVAR 21
603.0 Kms| PF #0 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
20:20
YESVANTPUR JN 22
611.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06212 KAWR YPR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KARWAR (KAWR) --------- Start 05:30 2 No
KUMTA (KT) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 - No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 - No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 - No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 - No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 2 No
UDUPI (UD) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 - No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 11:10 20 mins 11:30 1 No
BANTAWALA (BNTL) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 - No
KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 1 No
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD (SBHR) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 - No
SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 15:40 10 mins 15:50 - No
HASSAN (HAS) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 1 No
CHANNARAYAPATNA (CNPA) 17:34 1 min 17:35 - No
SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA) 17:46 1 min 17:47 - No
B G NAGAR (BGNR) 18:12 1 min 18:13 - No
YEDIYURU (YY) 18:27 1 min 18:28 - No
KUNIGAL (KIGL) 18:40 1 min 18:41 - No
NELAMANGALA (NMGA) 19:21 1 min 19:22 - No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 19:32 1 min 19:33 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 20:20 End --------- - No

06212 KAWR YPR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KAWR YPR SPL (06212) train on RailYatri?

A) KAWR YPR SPL (06212) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KAWR YPR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KAWR YPR SPL (06212) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KAWR YPR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KAWR YPR SPL (06212)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KAWR YPR SPL (06212) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KAWR YPR SPL (06212) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KAWR YPR SPL (06212)?

A) KAWR YPR SPL (06212) runs from KARWAR to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KAWR YPR SPL (06212) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KAWR YPR SPL (06212)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KAWR YPR SPL (06212) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name