Train Time Table

MAS HOWRAH EXP (06209) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
06:11
BEAWAR 2
53.0 Kms| PF #0 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOD
07:01
SOJAT ROAD 3
119.0 Kms| PF #0 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
07:33
MARWAR JN 4
140.0 Kms| PF #0 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
08:26
FALNA 5
207.0 Kms| PF #0 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
09:11
PINDWARA 6
262.0 Kms| PF #0 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
10:10
ABU ROAD 7
306.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
11:50
PALANPUR JN 8
358.0 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
13:00
MAHESANA JN 9
423.0 Kms| PF #0 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
14:45
AHMEDABAD JN 10
491.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
15:46
NADIAD JN 11
537.0 Kms| PF #0 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
16:08
ANAND JN 12
555.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
16:53
VADODARA JN 13
591.0 Kms| PF #0 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
18:02
BHARUCH JN 14
661.0 Kms| PF #0 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
19:05
SURAT 15
720.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
20:25
VALSAD 16
788.0 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
20:52
VAPI 17
812.0 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
21:55
PALGHAR 18
896.0 Kms| PF #2 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
23:25
VASAI ROAD 19
935.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
00:08
BHIWANDI ROAD 20
962.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
01:02
KALYAN JN 21
987.0 Kms| PF #6 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
04:15
PUNE JN 22
1125.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
07:12
SATARA 23
1271.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
08:07
KARAD 24
1329.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
09:27
SANGLI 25
1397.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
10:15
MIRAJ JN 26
1404.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
13:05
BELAGAVI 27
1542.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
14:15
LONDA JN 28
1593.0 Kms| PF #0 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
15:53
DHARWAR 29
1663.0 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
17:00
HUBLI JN 30
1683.0 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
18:25
HAVERI 31
1758.0 Kms| PF #0 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
19:08
RANIBENNUR 32
1791.0 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
19:33
HARIHAR 33
1814.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
19:53
DAVANGERE 34
1827.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
21:48
BIRUR JN 35
1942.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
22:50
ARSIKERE JN 36
1987.0 Kms| PF #0 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
23:23
TIPTUR 37
2012.0 Kms| PF #0 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
TK
01:08
TUMKUR 38
2083.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
02:25
YESVANTPUR JN 39
2147.0 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MWM
02:38
MALLESWARAM 40
2150.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
03:15
BANGALORE CITY JN 41
2152.0 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYA
04:48
MANDYA 42
2245.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYS
06:00
MYSORE JN 43
2290.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06209 MAS HOWRAH EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 05:30 - No
BEAWAR (BER) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 - No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 - No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 07:33 5 mins 07:38 - No
FALNA (FA) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 - No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:53 10 mins 17:03 - No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 - No
SURAT (ST) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 - No
VALSAD (BL) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 20:52 3 mins 20:55 - No
PALGHAR (PLG) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 - No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 01:02 3 mins 01:05 6 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 - No
SATARA (STR) 07:12 3 mins 07:15 - No
KARAD (KRD) 08:07 3 mins 08:10 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 09:27 3 mins 09:30 - No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 - No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 - No
DHARWAR (DWR) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 - No
HAVERI (HVR) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 - No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 - No
HARIHAR (HRR) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 - No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 - No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 - No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 - No
TIPTUR (TTR) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 - No
TUMKUR (TK) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 2 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 - No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 03:15 15 mins 03:30 - No
MANDYA (MYA) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 - No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 06:00 End --------- - No

06209 MAS HOWRAH EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAS HOWRAH EXP (06209) train on RailYatri?

A) MAS HOWRAH EXP (06209) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAS HOWRAH EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAS HOWRAH EXP (06209) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAS HOWRAH EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAS HOWRAH EXP (06209)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAS HOWRAH EXP (06209) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAS HOWRAH EXP (06209) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS HOWRAH EXP (06209)?

A) MAS HOWRAH EXP (06209) runs from AJMER JN to MYSORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS HOWRAH EXP (06209) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAS HOWRAH EXP (06209)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAS HOWRAH EXP (06209) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name