Train Time Table

KIK ERS EXP (06187) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIK
START
KARAIKAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCR
16:48
NAGORE 2
11.2 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGT
17:03
NAGAPPATTINAM 3
18.3 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVR
17:30
THIRUVARUR JN 4
41.6 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMJ
17:54
NIDAMANGALAM 5
65.6 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
18:23
THANJAVUR 6
95.6 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAL
18:42
BUDALUR 7
112.9 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
19:50
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 8
145.4 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TP
20:08
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI FORT 9
149.1 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLT
20:49
KULITALAI 10
182.3 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
21:33
KARUR 11
221.7 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGR
21:54
PUGALUR 12
236.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
23:00
ERODE JN 13
286.6 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKL
23:44
UTTUKULI 14
323.0 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
00:08
TIRUPPUR 15
336.8 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
01:22
COIMBATORE JN 16
387.3 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
03:07
PALAKKAD 17
443.0 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKI
04:05
WADAKANCHERI 18
501.7 Kms| PF #1 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
04:32
THRISSUR 19
518.4 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
IJK
05:09
IRINJALAKUDA 20
542.2 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKI
05:17
CHALAKUDI 21
548.3 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
AFK
05:34
ANGAMALI 22
563.8 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
05:45
ALUVA 23
573.0 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPL
06:04
EDAPPALLY 24
583.8 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
06:23
ERNAKULAM TOWN 25
589.9 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
07:00
ERNAKULAM JN 26
592.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06187 KIK ERS EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KARAIKAL (KIK) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
NAGORE (NCR) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 1 No
NIDAMANGALAM (NMJ) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 1 No
BUDALUR (BAL) 18:42 1 min 18:43 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 19:50 10 mins 20:00 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI FORT (TP) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
KULITALAI (KLT) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
PUGALUR (PGR) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 3 No
UTTUKULI (UKL) 23:44 1 min 23:45 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 01:22 3 mins 01:25 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 03:07 3 mins 03:10 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 04:05 1 min 04:06 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 04:32 3 mins 04:35 1 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 05:17 1 min 05:18 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 05:34 1 min 05:35 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 1 No
EDAPPALLY (IPL) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 07:00 End --------- 1 No

06187 KIK ERS EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KIK ERS EXP (06187) train on RailYatri?

A) KIK ERS EXP (06187) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KIK ERS EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KIK ERS EXP (06187) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KIK ERS EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KIK ERS EXP (06187)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KIK ERS EXP (06187) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KIK ERS EXP (06187) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KIK ERS EXP (06187)?

A) KIK ERS EXP (06187) runs from KARAIKAL to ERNAKULAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KIK ERS EXP (06187) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KIK ERS EXP (06187)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KIK ERS EXP (06187) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name