Train Time Table

ONR UAM SPECIAL (06177) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KGP
START
KHARAGPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDA
14:40
BELDA 2
35.5 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
15:33
BALASORE 3
116.1 Kms| PF #2 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
17:10
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 4
222.1 Kms| PF #0 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
18:05
CUTTACK 5
294.2 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
18:45
BHUBANESWAR 6
321.9 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
19:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 7
341.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
20:55
BRAHMAPUR 8
488.1 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
00:25
VIZIANAGRAM JN 9
705.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
01:30
VISAKHAPATNAM 10
766.1 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
04:28
RAJAMUNDRY 11
966.8 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
05:48
ELURU 12
1056.1 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
07:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
1115.7 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
11:43
GUDUR JN 14
1409.3 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
13:15
RENIGUNTA JN 15
1492.7 Kms| PF #3 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
15:25
KATPADI JN 16
1617.5 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLR
15:48
VELLORE CANT 17
1627.4 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNM
17:10
TIRUVANNAMALAI 18
1710.7 Kms| PF #0 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
19:00
VILLUPURAM JN 19
1778.1 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06177 ONR UAM SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) --------- Start 14:10 1 No
BELDA (BLDA) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 15:33 5 mins 15:38 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 19:10 15 mins 19:25 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 01:30 20 mins 01:50 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
ELURU (EE) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 07:00 10 mins 07:10 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 3 No
VELLORE CANT (VLR) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 - No
TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 19:00 End --------- - No

06177 ONR UAM SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ONR UAM SPECIAL (06177) train on RailYatri?

A) ONR UAM SPECIAL (06177) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ONR UAM SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ONR UAM SPECIAL (06177) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ONR UAM SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ONR UAM SPECIAL (06177)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ONR UAM SPECIAL (06177) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ONR UAM SPECIAL (06177) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ONR UAM SPECIAL (06177)?

A) ONR UAM SPECIAL (06177) runs from KHARAGPUR JN to VILLUPURAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ONR UAM SPECIAL (06177) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ONR UAM SPECIAL (06177)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ONR UAM SPECIAL (06177) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name