Train Time Table

VM PRR SPL (06170) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VM
START
VILLUPURAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNM
13:13
TIRUVANNAMALAI 2
67.5 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLR
14:30
VELLORE CANT 3
150.8 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
15:10
KATPADI JN 4
160.7 Kms| PF #4 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRT
16:08
TIRUTTANI 5
231.7 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUT
16:38
PUTTUR 6
262.0 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
17:15
RENIGUNTA JN 7
285.4 Kms| PF #5 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
18:59
GUDUR JN 8
368.8 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
19:28
NELLORE 9
407.2 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
20:48
ONGOLE 10
523.9 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
23:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
662.4 Kms| PF #4 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
00:09
ELURU 12
722.0 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
01:23
RAJAMUNDRY 13
811.4 Kms| PF #3 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
05:45
VISAKHAPATNAM 14
1012.0 Kms| PF #3 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
07:00
VIZIANAGRAM JN 15
1073.1 Kms| PF #4 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
10:03
BRAHMAPUR 16
1290.0 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
12:00
KHURDA ROAD JN 17
1437.1 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
12:45
BHUBANESWAR 18
1456.3 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
13:20
CUTTACK 19
1483.9 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
14:14
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 20
1556.1 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
15:58
BALASORE 21
1662.1 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JER
16:35
JALESWAR 22
1709.5 Kms| PF #1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLDA
17:06
BELDA 23
1742.7 Kms| PF #0 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
17:50
HIJILLI 24
1774.3 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDN
19:20
MIDNAPORE 25
1796.4 Kms| PF #0 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSU
20:22
BISHNUPUR 26
1868.8 Kms| PF #2 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQA
20:50
BANKURA 27
1899.0 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADRA
21:35
ADRA JN 28
1952.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
22:35
PURULIA JN 29
1991.2 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06170 VM PRR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) --------- Start 12:15 - No
TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
VELLORE CANT (VLR) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 4 No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 - No
PUTTUR (PUT) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 17:15 10 mins 17:25 5 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 18:59 1 min 19:00 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 4 No
ELURU (EE) 00:09 1 min 00:10 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 05:45 20 mins 06:05 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 4 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 10:03 5 mins 10:08 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 12:00 20 mins 12:20 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 14:14 1 min 14:15 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 - No
JALESWAR (JER) 16:35 1 min 16:36 1 No
BELDA (BLDA) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 - No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 - No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 - No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 20:22 2 mins 20:24 2 No
BANKURA (BQA) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 - No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 22:35 End --------- - No

06170 VM PRR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VM PRR SPL (06170) train on RailYatri?

A) VM PRR SPL (06170) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VM PRR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VM PRR SPL (06170) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VM PRR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VM PRR SPL (06170)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VM PRR SPL (06170) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VM PRR SPL (06170) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VM PRR SPL (06170)?

A) VM PRR SPL (06170) runs from VILLUPURAM JN to PURULIA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VM PRR SPL (06170) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VM PRR SPL (06170)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VM PRR SPL (06170) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name