Train Time Table

PRR VM SPL (06169) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRR
START
PURULIA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
10:50
ADRA JN 2
40.0 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
11:36
BANKURA 3
93.0 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSU
12:01
BISHNUPUR 4
123.0 Kms| PF #0 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDN
13:06
MIDNAPORE 5
195.0 Kms| PF #0 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
14:05
HIJILLI 6
218.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDA
14:38
BELDA 7
250.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
15:04
JALESWAR 8
283.0 Kms| PF #3 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
15:37
BALASORE 9
330.0 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
17:10
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 10
436.0 Kms| PF #3 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
18:05
CUTTACK 11
508.0 Kms| PF #4 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
18:45
BHUBANESWAR 12
535.0 Kms| PF #4 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
19:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 13
554.0 Kms| PF #3 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
20:55
BRAHMAPUR 14
701.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
00:25
VIZIANAGRAM JN 15
917.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
01:30
VISAKHAPATNAM 16
978.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
04:28
RAJAMUNDRY 17
1178.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
05:48
ELURU 18
1268.0 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
07:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 19
1328.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
09:13
ONGOLE 20
1466.0 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
10:43
NELLORE 21
1582.0 Kms| PF #3 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
11:43
GUDUR JN 22
1620.0 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
13:15
RENIGUNTA JN 23
1704.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUT
13:48
PUTTUR 24
1729.0 Kms| PF #0 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRT
14:18
TIRUTTANI 25
1761.0 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
15:25
KATPADI JN 26
1836.0 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLR
15:48
VELLORE CANT 27
1846.0 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNM
17:10
TIRUVANNAMALAI 28
1929.0 Kms| PF #0 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
19:00
VILLUPURAM JN 29
1997.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06169 PRR VM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURULIA JN (PRR) --------- Start 10:00 3 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 - No
BANKURA (BQA) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 1 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 12:01 2 mins 12:03 - No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 - No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 - No
BELDA (BLDA) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 2 No
JALESWAR (JER) 15:04 2 mins 15:06 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 15:37 5 mins 15:42 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 4 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 19:10 15 mins 19:25 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 01:30 20 mins 01:50 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
ELURU (EE) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 07:00 10 mins 07:10 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 1 No
PUTTUR (PUT) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 - No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 3 No
VELLORE CANT (VLR) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 - No
TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 19:00 End --------- - No

06169 PRR VM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PRR VM SPL (06169) train on RailYatri?

A) PRR VM SPL (06169) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PRR VM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PRR VM SPL (06169) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PRR VM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PRR VM SPL (06169)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PRR VM SPL (06169) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PRR VM SPL (06169) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PRR VM SPL (06169)?

A) PRR VM SPL (06169) runs from PURULIA JN to VILLUPURAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PRR VM SPL (06169) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PRR VM SPL (06169)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PRR VM SPL (06169) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name