Train Time Table

NCJ MS EXPRESS (06064) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCJ
START
NAGERCOIL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
17:35
TIRUNELVELI 2
73.5 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
19:08
SATUR 3
160.3 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
19:48
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 4
187.3 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
21:00
MADURAI JN 5
230.7 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
22:02
DINDIGUL JN 6
293.0 Kms| PF #3 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
23:15
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 7
387.3 Kms| PF #3 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRI
00:48
VRIDHACHALAM JN 8
510.6 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
01:53
VILLUPURAM JN 9
565.4 Kms| PF #0 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLMR
02:48
MELMARUVATTUR 10
632.8 Kms| PF #0 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
03:13
CHENGALPATTU 11
668.3 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
04:40
CHENNAI EGMORE 12
723.9 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06064 NCJ MS EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) --------- Start 16:15 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 2 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 22:02 3 mins 22:05 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 3 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 - No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 - No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 04:40 End --------- 4 No

06064 NCJ MS EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NCJ MS EXPRESS (06064) train on RailYatri?

A) NCJ MS EXPRESS (06064) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NCJ MS EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NCJ MS EXPRESS (06064) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NCJ MS EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NCJ MS EXPRESS (06064)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NCJ MS EXPRESS (06064) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NCJ MS EXPRESS (06064) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NCJ MS EXPRESS (06064)?

A) NCJ MS EXPRESS (06064) runs from NAGERCOIL JN to CHENNAI EGMORE Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NCJ MS EXPRESS (06064) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NCJ MS EXPRESS (06064)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NCJ MS EXPRESS (06064) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name