• Recent 0 Runs

    KANYAKUMARI - ALLAHABAD Special (Start 04 Feb) 06057 Time Table (Kanyakumari to Allahabad Jn)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Sorry, No Data Available!!!
Important links for Train 06057-KANYAKUMARI - ALLAHABAD Special (Start 04 Feb) which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

KANYAKUMARI - ALLAHABAD Special (Start 04 Feb) 06057 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
CAPE - KANYAKUMARI 22:00 -- NO
NCJ - NAGERCOIL JN 22:10 5 NO
VLY - VALLIYUR 22:54 2 NO
TEN - TIRUNELVELI 23:40 5 NO
Day - 2  
CVP - KOVILPATTI 00:40 2 NO
SRT - SATUR 01:03 2 NO
VPT - VIRUDUNAGAR JN 01:56 2 NO
MDU - MADURAI JN 02:40 5 NO
DG - DINDIGUL JN 03:50 2 NO
TPJ - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 05:50 10 NO
ALU - ARIYALUR 08:30 2 NO
VRI - VRIDHACHALAM JN 09:35 2 NO
VM - VILLUPURAM JN 10:40 5 NO
CGL - CHENGALPATTU 12:28 2 NO
TBM - TAMBARAM 13:03 2 NO
MS - CHENNAI EGMORE 13:50 10 NO
GDR - GUDUR JN 17:00 2 NO
NLR - NELLORE 17:45 2 NO
OGL - ONGOLE 19:13 2 NO
TEL - TENALI JN 20:45 2 NO
BZA - VIJAYAWADA JN 22:45 15 NO
Day - 3  
KMT - KHAMMAM 00:15 2 NO
WL - WARANGAL 02:25 5 NO
RDM - RAMGUNDAM 03:58 2 NO
MCI - MANCHIRYAL 04:14 2 NO
BPA - BELAMPALLI 04:38 2 NO
SKZR - SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 05:03 2 NO
BPQ - BALHARSHAH 06:40 5 NO
CD - CHANDRAPUR 07:07 3 NO
SEGM - SEVAGRAM 08:14 2 NO
NGP - NAGPUR 10:20 10 NO
PAR - PANDHURNA 11:54 2 NO
BZU - BETUL 13:28 3 NO
ET - ITARSI JN 15:40 10 NO
PPI - PIPARIYA 16:48 2 NO
GAR - GADARWARA 17:18 2 NO
KY - KARELI 17:40 2 NO
NU - NARSINGHPUR 17:55 2 NO
SRID - SHRIDHAM 18:23 2 NO
JBP - JABALPUR 19:15 10 NO
KTE - KATNI 20:30 5 NO
MYR - MAIHAR 21:20 2 NO
STA - SATNA 21:55 10 NO
Day - 4  
MKP - MANIKPUR JN 00:10 5 NO
ALD - ALLAHABAD JN 02:40 -- NO
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 06057-KANYAKUMARI - ALLAHABAD Special (Start 04 Feb)).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.