Train Time Table

KCVL MAJN EXP (06053) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MDU
START
MADURAI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQN
12:23
KODAIKANAL ROAD 2
40.1 Kms| PF #3 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
12:55
DINDIGUL JN 3
62.3 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
14:10
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 4
156.6 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGM
14:33
SRIRANGAM 5
168.3 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALU
15:14
ARIYALUR 6
226.5 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
15:43
VRIDHACHALAM JN 7
280.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
16:55
VILLUPURAM JN 8
334.7 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
18:28
CHENGALPATTU 9
437.6 Kms| PF #4 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
18:58
TAMBARAM 10
468.7 Kms| PF #5 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
19:30
CHENNAI EGMORE 11
493.2 Kms| PF #9 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
21:28
SULLURUPETA 12
580.1 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
22:23
GUDUR JN 13
635.2 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
22:54
NELLORE 14
673.6 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
00:18
ONGOLE 15
790.3 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
01:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 16
928.8 Kms| PF #10 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
04:28
KHAMMAM 17
1027.9 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
05:53
WARANGAL 18
1135.4 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
07:38
RAMAGUNDAM 19
1236.7 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
08:48
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 20
1308.8 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
10:15
BALHARSHAH 21
1378.7 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
10:36
CHANDRAPUR 22
1392.4 Kms| PF #2 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
13:20
NAGPUR 23
1587.1 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
19:00
ITARSI JN 24
1885.5 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
21:05
BHOPAL JN 25
1977.3 Kms| PF #4 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
22:24
SEHORE 26
2015.9 Kms| PF #0 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
23:02
SHUJALPUR 27
2057.6 Kms| PF #1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
UJN
00:40
UJJAIN JN 28
2160.8 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NAD
02:00
NAGDA JN 29
2216.3 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
04:55
KOTA JN 30
2441.7 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWM
06:40
SAWAI MADHOPUR 31
2549.6 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPA
08:42
DURGAPURA 32
2674.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JP
09:10
JAIPUR 33
2681.4 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
FL
10:15
PHULERA JN 34
2736.0 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKN
11:04
MAKRANA JN 35
2800.8 Kms| PF #0 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNA
11:57
DEGANA JN 36
2844.5 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGO
13:29
NAGAUR 37
2944.0 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOK
14:16
NOKHA 38
2995.7 Kms| PF #0 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKN
16:00
BIKANER JN 39
3059.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06053 KCVL MAJN EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADURAI JN (MDU) --------- Start 11:55 1 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 3 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 1 No
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 - No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 15:14 1 min 15:15 1 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 5 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 9 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 22:54 1 min 22:55 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 10 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 4 No
SEHORE (SEH) 22:24 2 mins 22:26 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 23:02 2 mins 23:04 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 02:00 15 mins 02:15 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 06:40 20 mins 07:00 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 08:42 3 mins 08:45 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 11:04 3 mins 11:07 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 11:57 3 mins 12:00 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 13:29 5 mins 13:34 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 - No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 16:00 End --------- 1 No

06053 KCVL MAJN EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KCVL MAJN EXP (06053) train on RailYatri?

A) KCVL MAJN EXP (06053) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KCVL MAJN EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KCVL MAJN EXP (06053) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KCVL MAJN EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KCVL MAJN EXP (06053)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KCVL MAJN EXP (06053) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KCVL MAJN EXP (06053) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KCVL MAJN EXP (06053)?

A) KCVL MAJN EXP (06053) runs from MADURAI JN to BIKANER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KCVL MAJN EXP (06053) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KCVL MAJN EXP (06053)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KCVL MAJN EXP (06053) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name