Train Time Table

TBM NTSK SPL (05929) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TBM
START
TAMBARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
19:15
CHENNAI EGMORE 2
24.5 Kms| PF #6 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
22:33
NELLORE 3
204.9 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
23:48
ONGOLE 4
321.6 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
02:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 5
460.1 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
03:08
ELURU 6
519.8 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
04:18
RAJAMUNDRY 7
609.1 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
09:00
VISAKHAPATNAM 8
809.7 Kms| PF #4 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
13:20
BRAHMAPUR 9
1087.7 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
15:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 10
1234.8 Kms| PF #3 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
16:00
BHUBANESWAR 11
1254.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
16:45
CUTTACK 12
1281.6 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
19:56
BALASORE 13
1459.8 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
21:32
HIJILLI 14
1572.0 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
23:35
TATANAGAR JN 15
1705.7 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRR
01:18
PURULIA JN 16
1794.7 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JOC
02:01
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 17
1833.7 Kms| PF #3 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
03:00
ASANSOL JN 18
1870.8 Kms| PF #3 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDL
03:30
ANDAL JN 19
1896.2 Kms| PF #6 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
03:50
DURGAPUR 20
1913.1 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SURI
05:25
SIURI 21
1983.8 Kms| PF #1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPH
06:35
RAMPUR HAT 22
2030.7 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PKR
07:38
PAKUR 23
2083.4 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
NFK
08:16
NEW FARAKKA JN 24
2119.5 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
09:10
MALDA TOWN 25
2154.6 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
10:30
BARSOI JN 26
2244.8 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
11:15
KISHANGANJ 27
2302.4 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
13:35
NEW JALPAIGURI 28
2389.7 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
15:25
DHUPGURI 29
2455.1 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
17:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 30
2515.2 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
17:25
NEW ALIPURDUAR 31
2534.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
18:28
KOKRAJHAR 32
2612.7 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
19:15
NEW BONGAIGAON 33
2640.4 Kms| PF #3 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
21:30
RANGIYA JN 34
2749.5 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NMM
23:20
NEW MISAMARI 35
2861.7 Kms| PF #3 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPAN
23:45
RANGAPARA NORTH 36
2872.3 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
VNE
00:48
VISWANATH CHARALI 37
2923.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
HMY
02:23
HARMUTI 38
3014.9 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 4
NLP
03:00
NORTH LAKHIMPUR 39
3044.8 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
DMC
04:48
DHEMAJI 40
3114.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
DBRG
06:35
DIBRUGARH 41
3174.6 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
NTSK
07:55
NEW TINSUKIA JN 42
3216.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05929 TBM NTSK SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TAMBARAM (TBM) --------- Start 18:55 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 6 No
NELLORE (NLR) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:05 10 mins 02:15 1 No
ELURU (EE) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 09:00 20 mins 09:20 4 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 15:20 20 mins 15:40 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 1 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 21:32 5 mins 21:37 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 1 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 2 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 3 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 03:30 1 min 03:31 6 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 03:50 20 mins 04:10 1 No
SIURI (SURI) 05:25 1 min 05:26 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 07:38 1 min 07:39 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 3 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:35 15 mins 13:50 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 3 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 2 No
NEW MISAMARI (NMM) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 3 No
RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 1 No
VISWANATH CHARALI (VNE) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
HARMUTI (HMY) 02:23 5 mins 02:28 1 No
NORTH LAKHIMPUR (NLP) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 3 No
DHEMAJI (DMC) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 06:35 10 mins 06:45 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 07:55 End --------- 1 No

05929 TBM NTSK SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TBM NTSK SPL (05929) train on RailYatri?

A) TBM NTSK SPL (05929) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TBM NTSK SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TBM NTSK SPL (05929) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TBM NTSK SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TBM NTSK SPL (05929)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TBM NTSK SPL (05929) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TBM NTSK SPL (05929) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TBM NTSK SPL (05929)?

A) TBM NTSK SPL (05929) runs from TAMBARAM to NEW TINSUKIA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TBM NTSK SPL (05929) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TBM NTSK SPL (05929)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TBM NTSK SPL (05929) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name