Train Time Table

RNY MZS SPECIAL (05895) Train Time Table

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RNY
START
RANGIYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVR
07:43
GORESWAR 2
15.0 Kms| PF #0 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNL
08:13
TANGLA 3
39.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRSN
08:28
HARISINGA 4
50.0 Kms| PF #0 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULG
08:40
UDALGURI 5
61.0 Kms| PF #0 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWTB
08:54
ROWTA BAGAN 6
73.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJBT
09:05
MAJBAT 7
83.0 Kms| PF #0 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJR
09:26
DHEKIAJILI ROAD 8
100.0 Kms| PF #0 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMM
09:48
NEW MISAMARI 9
112.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPAN
10:15
RANGAPARA NORTH 10
123.0 Kms| PF #0 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVU
10:36
BALIPARA 11
133.0 Kms| PF #0 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQL
10:51
DHALAIBIL 12
148.0 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCA
11:05
NIZCHATIA 13
162.0 Kms| PF #0 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNE
11:18
VISWANATH CHARALI 14
174.0 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBX
11:41
NIZ BARGANJ 15
191.0 Kms| PF #0 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HML
12:02
HELEM 16
206.0 Kms| PF #0 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPZ
12:25
GOHPUR 17
225.0 Kms| PF #0 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBW
12:54
DUBIA 18
235.0 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBH
13:14
TATIBAHAR 19
259.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMY
13:43
HARMUTI 20
276.0 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTPR
14:03
KATHAL PUKHURI 21
289.0 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOB
14:13
SILANIBARI 22
296.0 Kms| PF #0 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLP
14:28
NORTH LAKHIMPUR 23
306.0 Kms| PF #0 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBI
14:44
LILABARI 24
315.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWJ
14:56
SIAJULI 25
323.0 Kms| PF #0 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGND
15:09
BAGINADI 26
332.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUZ
15:24
SUBANSIRI 27
342.0 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOM
15:35
GOGAMUKH 28
350.0 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDLN
15:48
BORDOLONI 29
362.0 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JFD
16:00
JIADHAL 30
370.0 Kms| PF #0 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMC
16:09
DHEMAJI 31
375.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYO
16:19
MORIDHAL 32
383.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPN
16:28
SRIPANI 33
388.0 Kms| PF #0 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGN
16:55
SISIBARGAON 34
394.0 Kms| PF #0 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPTR
17:03
SILAPATHAR 35
399.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACPR
17:15
ARCHIPATHAR HALT 36
408.0 Kms| PF #0 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIPA
17:27
DIPA 37
418.0 Kms| PF #0 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMCP
17:36
SIMEN CHAPARI 38
422.0 Kms| PF #0 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TQM
17:49
TELAM 39
434.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMY
17:59
LAIMEKURI 40
442.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JYK
18:09
JONE KARRANG 41
452.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZS
18:35
MURKEONGSELEK 42
459.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05895 RNY MZS SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANGIYA JN (RNY) --------- Start 07:20 1 No
GORESWAR (GVR) 07:43 1 min 07:44 - No
TANGLA (TNL) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
HARISINGA (HRSN) 08:28 1 min 08:29 - No
UDALGURI (ULG) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 - No
ROWTA BAGAN (RWTB) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
MAJBAT (MJBT) 09:05 1 min 09:06 - No
DHEKIAJILI ROAD (DKJR) 09:26 1 min 09:27 - No
NEW MISAMARI (NMM) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 - No
RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 - No
BALIPARA (BVU) 10:36 1 min 10:37 - No
DHALAIBIL (DQL) 10:51 1 min 10:52 1 No
NIZCHATIA (NCA) 11:05 1 min 11:06 - No
VISWANATH CHARALI (VNE) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 2 No
NIZ BARGANJ (NBX) 11:41 1 min 11:42 - No
HELEM (HML) 12:02 1 min 12:03 - No
GOHPUR (GPZ) 12:25 1 min 12:26 - No
DUBIA (DBW) 12:54 1 min 12:55 - No
TATIBAHAR (TBH) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
HARMUTI (HMY) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 - No
KATHAL PUKHURI (KTPR) 14:03 1 min 14:04 1 No
SILANIBARI (SOB) 14:13 1 min 14:14 - No
NORTH LAKHIMPUR (NLP) 14:28 5 mins 14:33 - No
LILABARI (LBI) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
SIAJULI (SWJ) 14:56 1 min 14:57 - No
BAGINADI (BGND) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
SUBANSIRI (SUZ) 15:24 1 min 15:25 - No
GOGAMUKH (GOM) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
BORDOLONI (BDLN) 15:48 1 min 15:49 1 No
JIADHAL (JFD) 16:00 1 min 16:01 - No
DHEMAJI (DMC) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
MORIDHAL (MYO) 16:19 1 min 16:20 - No
SRIPANI (SRPN) 16:28 1 min 16:29 - No
SISIBARGAON (SBGN) 16:55 1 min 16:56 - No
SILAPATHAR (SPTR) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
ARCHIPATHAR HALT (ACPR) 17:15 1 min 17:16 - No
DIPA (DIPA) 17:27 1 min 17:28 - No
SIMEN CHAPARI (SMCP) 17:36 1 min 17:37 - No
TELAM (TQM) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
LAIMEKURI (LMY) 17:59 1 min 18:00 - No
JONE KARRANG (JYK) 18:09 1 min 18:10 - No
MURKEONGSELEK (MZS) 18:35 End --------- - No

05895 RNY MZS SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RNY MZS SPECIAL (05895) train on RailYatri?

A) RNY MZS SPECIAL (05895) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RNY MZS SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RNY MZS SPECIAL (05895) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RNY MZS SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RNY MZS SPECIAL (05895)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RNY MZS SPECIAL (05895) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RNY MZS SPECIAL (05895) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RNY MZS SPECIAL (05895)?

A) RNY MZS SPECIAL (05895) runs from RANGIYA JN to MURKEONGSELEK Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RNY MZS SPECIAL (05895) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RNY MZS SPECIAL (05895)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RNY MZS SPECIAL (05895) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name