Train Time Table

TBM SHTT SPL (05629) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TBM
START
TAMBARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
19:25
CHENNAI EGMORE 2
25.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
22:39
NELLORE 3
205.0 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
23:57
ONGOLE 4
321.0 Kms| PF #0 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
01:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 5
460.0 Kms| PF #5 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
02:54
ELURU 6
519.0 Kms| PF #0 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
04:23
RAJAMUNDRY 7
609.0 Kms| PF #3 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
09:10
VISAKHAPATNAM 8
810.0 Kms| PF #3 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
13:20
BRAHMAPUR 9
1086.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
15:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 10
1233.0 Kms| PF #0 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
16:00
BHUBANESWAR 11
1252.0 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
16:45
CUTTACK 12
1280.0 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
19:56
BALASORE 13
1457.0 Kms| PF #0 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
21:27
HIJILLI 14
1569.0 Kms| PF #0 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
23:35
TATANAGAR JN 15
1704.0 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRR
01:18
PURULIA JN 16
1794.0 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JOC
02:01
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 17
1833.0 Kms| PF #0 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
03:00
ASANSOL JN 18
1870.0 Kms| PF #6 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDL
03:30
ANDAL JN 19
1896.0 Kms| PF #0 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
03:50
DURGAPUR 20
1912.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SURI
05:20
SIURI 21
1983.0 Kms| PF #0 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPH
06:38
RAMPUR HAT 22
2030.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PKR
07:22
PAKUR 23
2083.0 Kms| PF #0 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
NFK
08:16
NEW FARAKKA JN 24
2116.0 Kms| PF #0 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
09:10
MALDA TOWN 25
2151.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
10:30
BARSOI JN 26
2239.0 Kms| PF #0 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
11:15
KISHANGANJ 27
2296.0 Kms| PF #0 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
13:35
NEW JALPAIGURI 28
2383.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NMX
14:47
NEW MAYNAGURI 29
2429.0 Kms| PF #0 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
15:17
DHUPGURI 30
2449.0 Kms| PF #0 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
16:30
NEW COOCH BEHAR 31
2510.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
17:17
NEW ALIPURDUAR 32
2528.0 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
FKM
18:10
FAKIRAGRAM JN 33
2597.0 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
18:21
KOKRAJHAR 34
2607.0 Kms| PF #0 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
19:00
NEW BONGAIGAON 35
2635.0 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
21:30
RANGIYA JN 36
2744.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
23:05
KAMAKHYA 37
2785.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
23:40
GUWAHATI 38
2792.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
JID
01:05
JAGI ROAD 39
2849.0 Kms| PF #0 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 4
CPK
02:03
CHAPARMUKH JN 40
2883.0 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
NGAN
02:36
NAGAON 41
2909.0 Kms| PF #0 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 4
JKB
03:23
JAKHALABANDHA 42
2956.0 Kms| PF #0 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
SHTT
04:00
SILGHAT TOWN 43
2964.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05629 TBM SHTT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TAMBARAM (TBM) --------- Start 18:55 7 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 22:39 1 min 22:40 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:57 1 min 23:58 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 5 No
ELURU (EE) 02:54 1 min 02:55 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 09:10 20 mins 09:30 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 15:20 20 mins 15:40 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 - No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 21:27 8 mins 21:35 - No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 3 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 - No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 6 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 03:30 1 min 03:31 - No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 03:50 20 mins 04:10 - No
SIURI (SURI) 05:20 1 min 05:21 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 - No
PAKUR (PKR) 07:22 1 min 07:23 - No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:35 15 mins 13:50 1 No
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 14:47 2 mins 14:49 - No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 15:17 5 mins 15:22 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 17:17 5 mins 17:22 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 19:00 10 mins 19:10 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 - No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 - No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 - No
NAGAON (NGAN) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 - No
JAKHALABANDHA (JKB) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 - No
SILGHAT TOWN (SHTT) 04:00 End --------- - No

05629 TBM SHTT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TBM SHTT SPL (05629) train on RailYatri?

A) TBM SHTT SPL (05629) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TBM SHTT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TBM SHTT SPL (05629) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TBM SHTT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TBM SHTT SPL (05629)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TBM SHTT SPL (05629) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TBM SHTT SPL (05629) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TBM SHTT SPL (05629)?

A) TBM SHTT SPL (05629) runs from TAMBARAM to SILGHAT TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TBM SHTT SPL (05629) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TBM SHTT SPL (05629)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TBM SHTT SPL (05629) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name