Train Time Table

ANVT KYQ SPL (05622) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
00:21
GHAZIABAD 2
13.0 Kms| PF #2 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
01:05
HAPUR 3
50.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
02:52
MORADABAD 4
154.0 Kms| PF #3 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
03:50
CHANDAUSI JN 5
198.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
08:20
SITAPUR 6
424.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
11:20
GONDA JN 7
583.0 Kms| PF #3 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
11:53
MANKAPUR JN 8
611.0 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
12:50
BASTI 9
672.0 Kms| PF #4 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
14:55
GORAKHPUR JN 10
737.0 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
16:55
SIWAN JN 11
856.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
18:25
CHHAPRA 12
917.0 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
19:55
HAJIPUR JN 13
976.0 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
22:15
BARAUNI JN 14
1064.0 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
23:08
KHAGARIA JN 15
1119.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNA
00:03
NAUGACHIA 16
1186.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
01:50
KATIHAR JN 17
1243.0 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
03:25
KISHANGANJ 18
1339.0 Kms| PF #0 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
05:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 19
1426.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNV
08:02
BINNAGURI 20
1526.0 Kms| PF #0 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
APDJ
10:05
ALIPUR DUAR JN 21
1595.0 Kms| PF #2 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
11:06
KOKRAJHAR 22
1676.0 Kms| PF #0 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
11:45
NEW BONGAIGAON 23
1704.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GLPT
12:37
GOALPARA TOWN 24
1784.0 Kms| PF #0 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
15:30
KAMAKHYA 25
1905.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05622 ANVT KYQ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 23:45 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 02:52 8 mins 03:00 3 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 2 No
SITAPUR (STP) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 3 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 2 No
BASTI (BST) 12:50 3 mins 12:53 4 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 3 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 3 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 05:20 25 mins 05:45 - No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 - No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 2 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 - No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 12:37 2 mins 12:39 - No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 15:30 End --------- 2 No

05622 ANVT KYQ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ANVT KYQ SPL (05622) train on RailYatri?

A) ANVT KYQ SPL (05622) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ANVT KYQ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ANVT KYQ SPL (05622) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ANVT KYQ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ANVT KYQ SPL (05622)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ANVT KYQ SPL (05622) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ANVT KYQ SPL (05622) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT KYQ SPL (05622)?

A) ANVT KYQ SPL (05622) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to KAMAKHYA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT KYQ SPL (05622) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ANVT KYQ SPL (05622)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ANVT KYQ SPL (05622) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name