Train Time Table

SHC FESTVL SPL (05532) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
18:15
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #2 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
19:00
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
20:05
LUDHIANA JN 4
135.5 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDG
22:55
CHANDIGARH 5
247.8 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
00:10
AMBALA CANT JN 6
292.6 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
02:10
SAHARANPUR 7
373.6 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
03:05
LAKSAR JN 8
426.4 Kms| PF #0 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
05:25
MORADABAD 9
566.8 Kms| PF #0 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:51
BAREILLY 10
657.1 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
11:13
SITAPUR 11
818.7 Kms| PF #0 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
14:05
GONDA JN 12
977.8 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
15:22
BASTI 13
1066.2 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
16:45
GORAKHPUR JN 14
1129.7 Kms| PF #5 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
17:54
DEORIA SADAR 15
1178.8 Kms| PF #0 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
18:22
BHATNI JN 16
1199.6 Kms| PF #0 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
19:05
SIWAN JN 17
1248.3 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
20:20
CHHAPRA 18
1309.5 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
21:40
SONPUR JN 19
1363.7 Kms| PF #2 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
21:52
HAJIPUR JN 20
1369.0 Kms| PF #0 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
22:45
MUZAFFARPUR JN 21
1422.8 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
23:45
SAMASTIPUR JN 22
1474.9 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
ROA
00:12
RUSERA GHAT 23
1503.8 Kms| PF #0 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
HPO
00:28
HASANPUR ROAD 24
1520.1 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
01:15
KHAGARIA JN 25
1560.2 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNE
01:41
MANSI JN 26
1569.1 Kms| PF #0 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBV
02:26
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 27
1594.6 Kms| PF #0 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHC
03:05
SAHARSA JN 28
1611.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05532 SHC FESTVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 17:45 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 19:00 7 mins 19:07 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 22:55 25 mins 23:20 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 00:10 15 mins 00:25 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 - No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 05:25 8 mins 05:33 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 11:13 10 mins 11:23 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 1 No
BASTI (BST) 15:22 3 mins 15:25 3 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 16:45 15 mins 17:00 5 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 17:54 2 mins 17:56 - No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 18:22 5 mins 18:27 - No
SIWAN JN (SV) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 21:52 5 mins 21:57 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 2 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 1 No
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 - No
HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 01:41 2 mins 01:43 - No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 - No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 03:05 End --------- 3 No

05532 SHC FESTVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SHC FESTVL SPL (05532) train on RailYatri?

A) SHC FESTVL SPL (05532) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SHC FESTVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SHC FESTVL SPL (05532) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SHC FESTVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SHC FESTVL SPL (05532)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SHC FESTVL SPL (05532) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SHC FESTVL SPL (05532) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC FESTVL SPL (05532)?

A) SHC FESTVL SPL (05532) runs from AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC FESTVL SPL (05532) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SHC FESTVL SPL (05532)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SHC FESTVL SPL (05532) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name