Train Time Table

SHC ASR SPL (05531) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
03:31
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 2
17.0 Kms| PF #0 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
04:06
MANSI JN 3
45.0 Kms| PF #2 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
04:15
KHAGARIA JN 4
54.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPO
04:56
HASANPUR ROAD 5
94.0 Kms| PF #2 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROA
05:23
RUSERA GHAT 6
111.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
06:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 7
139.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
07:15
MUZAFFARPUR JN 8
191.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
08:15
HAJIPUR JN 9
245.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
08:30
SONPUR JN 10
251.0 Kms| PF #4 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
10:15
CHHAPRA 11
304.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
11:15
SIWAN JN 12
365.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
12:10
BHATNI JN 13
414.0 Kms| PF #0 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
12:40
DEORIA SADAR 14
435.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
14:20
GORAKHPUR JN 15
484.0 Kms| PF #3 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
15:46
BASTI 16
548.0 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
17:05
GONDA JN 17
638.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
20:15
SITAPUR 18
797.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
00:00
BAREILLY 19
959.0 Kms| PF #0 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
01:40
MORADABAD 20
1049.0 Kms| PF #0 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
03:48
LAKSAR JN 21
1189.0 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
05:00
SAHARANPUR 22
1242.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
06:40
AMBALA CANT JN 23
1323.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
07:50
CHANDIGARH 24
1368.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
11:20
LUDHIANA JN 25
1480.0 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
12:35
JALANDHAR CITY 26
1537.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
13:37
BEAS 27
1573.0 Kms| PF #2 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
14:40
AMRITSAR JN 28
1616.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05531 SHC ASR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 03:16 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 03:31 2 mins 03:33 - No
MANSI JN (MNE) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) 04:56 2 mins 04:58 2 No
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 4 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 - No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 14:20 20 mins 14:40 3 No
BASTI (BST) 15:46 3 mins 15:49 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 00:00 2 mins 00:02 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 01:40 8 mins 01:48 - No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 06:40 15 mins 06:55 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 - No
BEAS (BEAS) 13:37 2 mins 13:39 2 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 14:40 End --------- - No

05531 SHC ASR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SHC ASR SPL (05531) train on RailYatri?

A) SHC ASR SPL (05531) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SHC ASR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SHC ASR SPL (05531) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SHC ASR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SHC ASR SPL (05531)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SHC ASR SPL (05531) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SHC ASR SPL (05531) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC ASR SPL (05531)?

A) SHC ASR SPL (05531) runs from SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC ASR SPL (05531) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SHC ASR SPL (05531)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SHC ASR SPL (05531) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name