Train Time Table

SC BJU EXM SPL (05270) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
19:08
MAHESANA JN 2
68.0 Kms| PF #4 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
20:36
PALANPUR JN 3
133.0 Kms| PF #2 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
21:20
ABU ROAD 4
186.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
23:43
MARWAR JN 5
351.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
02:00
AJMER JN 6
491.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
03:20
PHULERA JN 7
571.0 Kms| PF #0 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
04:30
JAIPUR 8
626.0 Kms| PF #3 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
07:58
BHARATPUR JN 9
813.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
08:43
ACHHNERA JN 10
840.0 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
09:50
AGRA FORT 11
867.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
10:55
TUNDLA JN 12
889.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
14:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
1119.0 Kms| PF #9 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
15:35
LUCKNOW 14
1193.0 Kms| PF #6 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
17:45
GONDA JN 15
1310.0 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
19:05
BASTI 16
1399.0 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
19:34
KHALILABAD 17
1429.0 Kms| PF #2 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
20:40
GORAKHPUR JN 18
1463.0 Kms| PF #6 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
22:02
DEORIA SADAR 19
1513.0 Kms| PF #0 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
22:29
BHATNI JN 20
1534.0 Kms| PF #4 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
23:14
SIWAN JN 21
1582.0 Kms| PF #1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
00:44
CHHAPRA 22
1643.0 Kms| PF #5 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEE
01:53
SONPUR JN 23
1697.0 Kms| PF #0 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
02:05
HAJIPUR JN 24
1702.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
03:58
MUZAFFARPUR JN 25
1756.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05270 SC BJU EXM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 18:00 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 4 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 - No
AGRA FORT (AF) 09:50 20 mins 10:10 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 9 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 6 No
GONDA JN (GD) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 2 No
BASTI (BST) 19:05 3 mins 19:08 2 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 19:34 2 mins 19:36 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:40 15 mins 20:55 6 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 22:02 5 mins 22:07 - No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 22:29 5 mins 22:34 4 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 23:14 5 mins 23:19 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 00:44 10 mins 00:54 5 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 03:58 End --------- 3 No

05270 SC BJU EXM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SC BJU EXM SPL (05270) train on RailYatri?

A) SC BJU EXM SPL (05270) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SC BJU EXM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SC BJU EXM SPL (05270) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SC BJU EXM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SC BJU EXM SPL (05270)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SC BJU EXM SPL (05270) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SC BJU EXM SPL (05270) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SC BJU EXM SPL (05270)?

A) SC BJU EXM SPL (05270) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SC BJU EXM SPL (05270) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SC BJU EXM SPL (05270)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SC BJU EXM SPL (05270) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name